Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02510⇒22504/Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. One Trip Superfast Special
ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಯ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಪ್ರೀಮಿಯಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हावड़ा - बैंगलूरु छावनी एक फेरा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> BHC/Bhadrak

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 29, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Aug 15, 2017 (10:27AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.0/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Bhadrak.
Travel Time: 3h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 223 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:06
Platform# --
   W   
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 05:23
Platform# --
   W   
BHC/Bhadrak 

3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Bhadrak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -01:05---1-70.56910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:45-03:00-15m--144.58242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 04:25-04:27-2m--1160.66720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.4
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 05:23-05:25-2m--1223.08422mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56-05:58-2m--1266.67636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55-07:00-5m--1338.74228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar 07:40-07:45-5m--1366.333 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 08:20-08:40-20m--1385.489 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon 09:28-09:30-2m--1456.5919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.2
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20-10:25-5m--1532.74726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#11/==/PSAPalasa 12:00-12:02-2m--1607.18628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53-12:55-2m--1680.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 13:50-13:55-5m--1749.65266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 15:05-15:50-45m--1810.76411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:03200.6
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53-18:55-2m--11011.45423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45148.9
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:40-21:55-15m--11160.36526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.3
#17/==/MASChennai Central 04:30-04:55-25m--21591.6828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5068.1
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:45-05:50-5m--21659.78192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:35-06:40-5m--21720.652215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3884.5
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:18-08:20-2m--21805.158404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1874.8
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 09:38-09:40-2m--21879.958812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 10:38-10:40-2m--21936.3134907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:036.7
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East 10:43-10:45-2m--21943.03914mSWRBengaluru-560005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:552.7
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 11:40----21945.7-927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.