Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06550/Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. One Way Superfast AC Express
হাওড়া-বেঙ্গালুরু ক‍্যান্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - बैंगलूरु छावनी विशेष

BALU/Balugaon --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
hese special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General II Class and Luggage cum brake van coaches. .
Thu Aug 31, 2017 (11:47PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Balugaon and Bengaluru Cantt. .
Travel Time: 26h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 1489 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# --
  T    
BALU/Balugaon 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt.  

14 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Balugaon and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -01:05---1-527.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:45-03:00-15m--1-412.08242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 04:25-04:27-2m--1-295.96720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.4
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 05:23-05:25-2m--1-233.48422mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56-05:58-2m--1-189.97636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55-07:00-5m--1-117.84228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar 07:40-07:45-5m--1-90.133 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 08:20-08:40-20m--1-71.089 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#9/==/BALU»Balugaon» 09:28-09:30-2m--10.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.2
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20-10:25-5m--176.24726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#11/==/PSAPalasa 12:00-12:02-2m--1150.68628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53-12:55-2m--1223.67634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 13:50-13:55-5m--1293.15266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 15:05-15:50-45m--1354.26611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:03200.6
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53-18:55-2m--1554.95423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45148.9
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:40-21:55-15m--1703.86626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.3
#17/==/MASChennai Central 04:30-04:55-25m--21135.1828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5068.1
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:45-05:50-5m--21203.28192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:35-06:40-5m--21264.252215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3884.5
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:18-08:20-2m--21348.658404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1874.8
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 09:38-09:40-2m--21423.558812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 10:38-10:40-2m--21479.8134907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:036.7
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East 10:43-10:45-2m--21486.63914mSWRBengaluru-560005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:552.7
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 11:40----21489.3-927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.