Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1538977-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1689376-0

12073/Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - ভুবনেশ্বর জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - भुवनेश्वर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (5h 28m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TODAY’S HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS RESCHEDULED 12073 Up Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14;25 hrs instead of 13;25 hrs today...
more...
(22/6/2017) due to late running of link rake. ………
Thu Jun 22, 2017 (05:16PM)
Aug 23 departure has been DIVERTED between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and BBS/Bhubaneswar
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:34) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa. Single Rake.
Rating: 4.4/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
 D9
  3
 D8
  4
 D7
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 437 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADL/Andul and BBS/Bhubaneswar
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

7 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -13:25+161910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 15:05+1215:15+1310m--1114.88642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#3/==/JERJaleswarX 16:03+2416:04+251m31183.67916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.5
#4/==/BLSBalasore 16:40+1716:44+164m11231.18020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#5/==/SOROSoro 17:09+1817:10+191m31264.55017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 17:45+2217:47+232m41293.59022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 18:16+2618:17+281m31337.16936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0372.1
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction 19:20+2719:25+265m3,41409.23728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 20:10+26-61436.9-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.