Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12307-Slip/Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)
হাওড়া-বিকানের লিংক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-बीकानेर लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MZP/Mirzapur --> ETW/Etawah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed MPO/Manpur Junction @ 06:08 15m early
Wednesday Departure: Departed MTD/Merta Road Junction @ 07:50 2h 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt temporarily at Vindhyachal/BDL for 1 min from 21-09-2017 to 3-10-2017. S13 coach replaced by AB1 from 1st August, HWH side and from 3rd August from Bikaner side.
Wed Sep 20, 2017 (10:01PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 12, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry car detached at merta road
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.4/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
AB1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirzapur and Etawah Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 44m    3 halts    Distance: 423 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:02
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MZP/Mirzapur 
Arrives @ 16:46
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ETW/Etawah Junction 

3 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mirzapur and Etawah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:40-91-726.58610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.4
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:46-00:48-2m12-632.18436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:16106.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:04-02:08-4m42-526.249114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1258.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 03:20-03:30-10m32-467.875236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#5/==/PNMEParasnathX 04:08-04:10-2m--2-420.185281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5375.5
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 05:03-05:08-5m22-344.657 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction 06:28-06:33-5m12-268.491114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4568.6
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 07:18-07:20-2m--2-199.876104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:33-07:35-2m--2-183.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:49-07:51-2m12-165.592110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road 08:22-08:24-2m--2-117.94180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2154.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:45-10:00-15m82-63.26384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.2
#13/==/MZP»Mirzapur» 11:00-11:02-2m320.06587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2389.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:25-12:30-5m1289.595 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:14116.7
#15/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:44-13:46-2m32206.263118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1477.7
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:00-15:15-15m12283.992129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.4
#17/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 16:46-16:48-2m12423.243153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0791.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction 18:55-19:00-5m1,22515.031167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#19/==/AFAgra FortX 19:45-20:10-25m12538.047169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3326.1
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction 20:43-20:45-2m12564.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.3
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 21:24-21:26-2m12591.359173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:09187.1
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 00:35-00:45-10m33778.458436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#23!==!NACNawa City 02:18-02:19-1m13868.372390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#24!==!KMNCKuchaman City 02:32-02:34-2m13883.964405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#25!==!MKNMakrana JunctionX 02:47-02:50-3m13897.873426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#26!==!DNADegana Junction 03:26-03:29-3m13941.580340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 04:02-05:00-58m13985.576322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#28|--|NGONagaur 05:45-05:50-5m131042.682296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#29|--|NOKNokhaX 06:28-06:30-2m131094.221322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:3332.1
#30|--|DSODeshnoke 08:03-08:05-2m131126.448275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#31|--|BKNBikaner Junction 08:45--631158.4-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.