Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

58011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Passenger
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CKP/Chakradharpur

Refresh Live Status (17h 8m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡ Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will short originate from Midnapore on 17.11.17. ➡In view of Non Interlocking work at...
more...
Kharagpur, 58011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Passenger which was scheduled to leave Midnapur o­n 19.11.17 will short originate from Adra instead of Midnapur.
Fri Nov 17, 2017 (11:56PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2017 (00:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs combined with 58013 between HOWRAH-ADRA
Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur is 136 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    43 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 

43 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:05+101910.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#2/==/BVABauriaO 23:37+1823:38+171m--124.0496mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#3/==/FLRPhuleswar 23:45+1423:46+141m--129.7236mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#4/==/ULBUluberia 23:52+1523:53+151m2132.0609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/BZNBagnan 00:06+1400:07+151m--245.0618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#6/==/MCAMechedaO 00:20+1400:21+161m4258.24110mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#7/==/PKUPanskura Junction 00:39+1400:40+161m2270.5499mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#8/==/BCKBalichak 01:05+1001:06+101m--290.84320mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3424.2
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:40+301:50+310m22115.04942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#10/==/MDNMidnapore 02:18-102:23+15m22138.19052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1624.1
#11/==/SLBSalboni 02:39+1402:40+151m--2162.16742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#12/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 02:50+1602:51+171m--2173.37257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/GBAGarhbeta 03:01+1903:02+201m--2185.35558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#14/==/PBAPiardobaX 03:16+1703:17+171m--2198.16777mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#15/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 03:28+1803:29+191m12210.44674mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#16/==/RSGRamsagar 03:36+1903:37+191m--2215.86764mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#17/==/ODMOndagramX 03:45+1903:46+201m--2224.74375mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2215.9
#18/==/BQABankura Junction 04:08+1504:13+175m12240.68389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#19/==/CJNChhatnaX 04:23+2204:24+231m--2254.461140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#20/==/JPHJhantipahari 04:33+2404:34+241m--2263.561141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#21/==/SRJMSirjamX 04:43+2404:44+241m--2272.762139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#22/==/IBLIndrabil 04:51+2504:52+251m--2279.955166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH 04:58+2504:59+251m--2285.531181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:168.1
#24/==/ADRAAdra Junction 05:15+2005:25+2210m--2293.640192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#25/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 05:35+2305:36+261m--2300.351201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#26/==/ANRAnaraX 05:44+2705:45+281m--2307.133216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#27/==/BGABagaliaX 05:55+2705:56+271m--2312.771218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#28/==/KSUKustaur 06:03+2806:04+281m12321.055255mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#29/==/CHRAChharraX 06:09+2806:10+281m--2325.643264mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction 06:20+2606:27+357m42332.853240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/TAOTamna 06:35+3706:36+371m--2339.968236mSERDt:- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#32/==/KTDKantadih 06:43+3806:44+391m--2347.875274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#33/==/URMAUrma 06:51+4006:52+411m12356.669269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/BBMBarabhum 06:59+4107:00+421m--2364.633286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#35/==/BRMDBiramdihX 07:09+4007:10+401m--2369.574269mSERPin - 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#36/==/NIMNimdihX 07:17+4207:18+421m--2378.119211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:278.8
#37/==/CNIChandil Junction 07:45+2907:50+1:045m--2386.9119188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.9
#38/==/MIKManikuiX 07:53+3307:54+341m--2392.844170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#39/==/KZUKunki 08:01+4108:02+421m--2397.925164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#40/==/KNDKandra Junction 08:10+4208:11+421m--2401.241175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#41/==/SINISini JunctionX 08:29+3708:30+371m--2413.651183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#42/==/MMVMahali MarupX 08:39+3508:40+361m--2421.350182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#43/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 08:49+3208:51+332m--2428.970189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#44/==/BRMBarabambo 08:59+3609:00+361m--2438.232213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2010.7
#45/==/CKPChakradharpur• 09:20+32---2449.0-234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.