Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1205908-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1598195-0

13039/Howrah-Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved)
হাওড়া-দিল্লি জনতা     हावड़ा-दिल्ली जनता एक्सप्रेस

PHD/Phaphund --> TDL/Tundla Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1946
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Discontinued from 1/9/14 #1193229
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (09:08PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Zahaib Entry# 624182 Loco: HWH WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Phaphund and Tundla Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 18m    6 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:27
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PHD/Phaphund 
Arrives @ 05:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TDL/Tundla Junction 

6 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Phaphund and Tundla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:20-81-1185.55610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2119.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur 20:41-20:42-1m--1-1165.94711mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1713.2
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar 20:59-21:00-1m--1-1152.72416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:176.8
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:17-21:22-5m--1-1145.97514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.5
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:16-22:21-5m--1-1078.48136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.8
#6/==/DGRDurgapur 23:08-23:10-2m--1-1014.67276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:30-23:31-1m--1-990.852100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction 23:52-23:57-5m--1-972.463114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan 00:21-00:22-1m32-947.366182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 01:13-01:18-5m--2-890.973254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 01:42-01:47-5m--2-861.980270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#12/==/STLSimultala 02:06-02:07-1m--2-836.530246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha 02:45-02:50-5m--2-817.661142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#14/==/GHRGidhaur 03:01-03:02-1m--2-806.367107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#15/==/JMUJamui 03:15-03:16-1m--2-791.86181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.1
#16/==/BFMBhalui 03:25-03:26-1m--2-782.74365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur 03:33-03:34-1m--2-777.84265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:096.4
#18/==/BSQPBansipur 03:43-03:44-1m--2-771.43857mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction 03:55-03:57-2m--2-764.31054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 04:05-04:06-1m--2-763.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21/==/MKBMankatha 04:13-04:14-1m--2-757.43147mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.1
#22/==/DMRXDumri Halt 04:24-04:25-1m12-752.3848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:324.3
#23/==/BRYABarhiya 04:57-04:58-1m--2-747.95647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#24/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 05:04-05:05-1m--2-742.43546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#25/==/HTZHathidah Junction 05:12-05:13-1m22-738.34350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#26/==/ANAHAunta Halt 05:19-05:20-1m12-734.01445mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#27/==/MKAMokama 05:36-05:38-2m--2-730.24948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#28/==/MORMor 05:47-05:48-1m--2-722.93448mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#29/==/KNHPKanhaipur 05:54-05:55-1m--2-719.53145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#30/==/MMKBMemrakhabad 05:59-06:00-1m--2-717.43349mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#31/==/PHKPunarakh 06:05-06:06-1m--2-714.76151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#32/==/BARHBarh 06:16-06:17-1m--2-704.46049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#33/==/ATLAthmal Gola 06:26-06:27-1m--2-695.44552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 06:39-06:44-5m--2-686.45453mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#35/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt 06:49-06:50-1m--2-681.93152mECR803202, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#36/==/SMBHSalim Pur Bihar 06:54-06:55-1m--2-679.83655mECR803202, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#37/==/KWOKarauta 06:59-07:00-1m--2-677.45052mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/KOOKhusropur 07:07-07:08-1m--2-671.55653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:17-07:18-1m--2-663.14354mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#40/==/BKGBanka Ghat 07:26-07:27-1m--2-657.36256mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb 07:33-07:34-1m--2-651.12658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#42/==/GZHGulzarbagh 07:41-07:42-1m--2-648.12855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 07:51-07:53-2m--2-643.8755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:222.6
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction 08:15-08:25-10m--2-641.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#45/==/DNRDanapur 08:40-08:50-10m--2-631.55859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#46/==/NEONeora 08:56-08:57-1m--2-625.85361mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/SDESadisopur 09:05-09:06-1m--2-618.83964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#48/==/BTABihta 09:13-09:14-1m--2-614.23963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.5
#49/==/KWRKoelwar 09:27-09:28-1m--2-605.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#50/==/KUAKulharia 09:33-09:34-1m--2-602.14261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.9
#51/==/ARAAra Junction 09:48-09:53-5m--2-592.266 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#52/==/KRSKarisath 10:02-10:03-1m--2-582.47765mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#53/==/BEABihiya 10:12-10:13-1m--2-570.85967mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#54/==/BYNBanahi 10:19-10:20-1m--2-564.95766mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#55/==/RPRRaghunathpur 10:29-10:30-1m--2-556.36567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#56/==/TWGTwining Ganj 10:38-10:39-1m--2-547.73270mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.5
#57/==/DUREDumraon 10:53-10:54-1m--2-540.25271mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.4
#58/==/BXRBuxar 11:13-11:17-4m--2-523.77368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#59/==/CSAChausa 11:26-11:27-1m--2-512.94468mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.5
#60/==/GMRGahmar 11:40-11:41-1m--2-503.35869mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#61/==/BWHBhadaura 11:49-11:50-1m--2-495.55369mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 11:59-12:04-5m--2-487.68172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#63/==/ZNAZamania 12:14-12:15-1m--2-474.110476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#64/==/SLDSakaldiha 12:30-12:31-1m--2-448.11282mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3118.0
#65/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 14:02-14:17-15m62-430.12184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3913.7
#66/==/ARWAhraura Road 14:56-14:57-1m--2-416.45185mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#67/==/KYTKailahat 15:07-15:08-1m--2-407.84984mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#68/==/CARChunar Junction 15:20-15:22-2m32-398.14986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.1
#69/==/MZPMirzapur 16:00-16:05-5m--2-366.95587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#70/==/BDLVindhyachal 16:13-16:15-2m32-359.64986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#71/==/GAEGaipura 16:30-16:31-1m--2-347.33486mNCRDist- Lucknow pin - 226001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#72/==/JIAJigna 16:43-16:44-1m12-340.46294mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#73/==/MNFManda Road 16:52-16:54-2m--2-332.15393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#74/==/UNDUnchdih 17:03-17:04-1m--2-324.17394mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#75/==/MJAMeja Road 17:11-17:13-2m--2-315.66795mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#76/==/KCNKarchana 17:31-17:32-1m--2-295.55894mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#77/==/NYNNaini Junction 17:43-17:44-1m22-284.821101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#78/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 18:05-18:15-10m42-277.522 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#79/==/SFGSubedarGanj 18:25-18:26-1m--2-273.75099mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#80/==/BMUBamhrauli 18:32-18:33-1m--2-268.756102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#81/==/MREManauri 18:42-18:43-1m--2-260.320105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#82/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan 18:57-18:58-1m--2-255.745106mNCRDist. Kaushambi 212203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#83/==/MNJManoharGanj 19:08-19:09-1m--2-248.252104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#84/==/BREBharwari 19:18-19:20-2m--2-240.427108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#85/==/BDNPBidanpur 19:29-19:30-1m--2-236.463106mNCRBidanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#86/==/SJTShujaatpur 19:36-19:37-1m--2-230.166107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#87/==/SROSirathu 19:46-19:48-2m12-220.362109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#88/==/KGAKhaga 20:12-20:14-2m--2-195.480114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.7
#89/==/FTPFatehpur 20:40-20:45-5m--2-160.874118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#90/==/MWHMalwan 20:58-21:00-2m--2-144.683122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#91/==/BKOBindki Road 21:11-21:13-2m--2-129.526124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4746.4
#92/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:00-23:10-10m--2-83.170129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3844.3
#93/==/RURARura 23:48-23:50-2m--2-38.871137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#94/==/JJKJhinjhak 00:06-00:08-2m33-19.970140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#95/==/PHD»Phaphund» 00:25-00:27-2m--30.025145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.8
#96/==/ULDAchalda 01:07-01:09-2m--316.873146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#97/==/BNTBharthana 01:25-01:27-2m--336.420149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.9
#98/==/ETWEtawah Junction 02:27-02:32-5m2356.313153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1415.9
#99/==/JGRJaswantnagar 03:46-03:48-2m--372.253155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4539.4
#100/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 04:33-04:38-5m--3111.637167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.9
#101/==/FZDFirozabad 05:10-05:15-5m33131.533164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#102/==/TDLTundla Junction 05:45-05:55-10m--3148.055167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#103/==/BRNBarhan Junction 06:11-06:12-1m--3162.872171mNCRdistrict Agra PIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#104/==/JLSJalesar Road 06:23-06:24-1m13176.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#105/==/HRSHathras Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--3196.160183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#106/==/SNSSasni 06:54-06:55-1m--3205.054185mNCRPIN 202139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#107/==/MXKMandrak 07:03-07:04-1m--3212.377189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#108/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 07:15-07:20-5m--3226.364191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#109/==/KLAKulwa 07:31-07:32-1m--3238.268191mNCRUttar Pradesh 202140, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#110/==/SOMSomna 07:41-07:42-1m--3248.368194mNCRUttar Pradesh 202143, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#111/==/DARDanwar 07:51-07:52-1m--3258.673198mNCRPincode :203132, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#112/==/KRJKhurja Junction 08:01-08:06-5m--3269.67199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.7
#113/==/SKQSikandarpur 08:55-08:56-1m--3275.368200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#114/==/CHLChola 09:04-09:05-1m--3284.360204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#115/==/WAIRWair 09:10-09:11-1m13289.310205mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:549.4
#116/==/DKDEDankaur 10:05-10:06-1m--3298.737207mNCRPincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5433.6
#117/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 11:00-11:02-2m--3332.349216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#118/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 11:19-11:21-2m--3346.116210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.5
#119/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 11:45--133352.6-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.