Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:14:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03019/Howrah - Guwahati One Way Special
হাওড়া - গুয়াহাটি একমুখী স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - गुवाहाटी एकतरफा स्पेशल

BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan --> NFK/New Farakka Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach composition--> 2A-1, 3A-4, SL-12, 2S-1, GS-2, PC-1, SLR-2
Sun Sep 24, 2017 (09:14AM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 26, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Farakka Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 51m    1 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:23
Platform# --
  T    
BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan 
Arrives @ 16:14
Platform# 2
  T    
NFK/New Farakka Junction 

1 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Farakka Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -11:15---1-146.37110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#2/==/BHP»Bolpur Shantiniketan» 13:18-13:23-5m--10.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#3/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 14:26-14:28-2m--160.55040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:4688.8
#4%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 16:14-16:16-2m21149.33630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#5%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15-17:30-15m--1184.57431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.7
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj 19:30-19:32-2m--1332.24653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25-21:45-20m--1419.552114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:00-23:02-2m--1484.97177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.1
#9%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53-23:55-2m--1545.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#10%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:13-00:15-2m--2563.88648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:10-01:12-2m--2642.52449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.7
#12%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:20-02:25-5m--2670.37259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3744.1
#13%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 03:02-03:04-2m--2714.47049mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5664.9
#14%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00-04:05-5m--2779.34058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0240.8
#15%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:07-05:09-2m--2820.11352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:316.6
#16|==|GHYGuwahati 05:40----2826.7-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.