Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03019/Howrah - Guwahati One Way Special
হাওড়া - গুয়াহাটি একমুখী স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - गुवाहाटी एकतरफा स्पेशल

DQG/Dhupguri --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach composition--> 2A-1, 3A-4, SL-12, 2S-1, GS-2, PC-1, SLR-2
Sun Sep 24, 2017 (09:14AM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 26, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhupguri and New Bongaigaon Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 18m    3 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:02
Platform# --
  T    
DQG/Dhupguri 
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Dhupguri and New Bongaigaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -11:15---1-631.27110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#2/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18-13:23-5m--1-484.95855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#3/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 14:26-14:28-2m--1-424.45040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:4688.8
#4%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 16:14-16:16-2m21-335.63630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#5%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15-17:30-15m--1-300.47431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.7
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj 19:30-19:32-2m--1-152.74653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25-21:45-20m--1-65.452114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#8!%%!%DQG»Dhupguri» 23:00-23:02-2m--10.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.1
#9%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53-23:55-2m--160.16348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#10%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:13-00:15-2m--278.98648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:10-01:12-2m--2157.62449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.7
#12%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:20-02:25-5m--2185.47259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3744.1
#13%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 03:02-03:04-2m--2229.57049mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5664.9
#14%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00-04:05-5m--2294.44058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0240.8
#15%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:07-05:09-2m--2335.21352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:316.6
#16|==|GHYGuwahati 05:40----2341.8-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.