Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

25639/Howrah - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special
হাওড়া - গুয়াহাটি (সাপ্তাহিক) দ্রত বিশেষ     हावड़ा - गुवाहाटी (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

KWAE/Katwa Junction --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 28/09/2012
Fri Sep 21, 2012 (11:46PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katwa Junction and Kamakhya Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 48m    9 halts    Distance: 849 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# --
      S
KWAE/Katwa Junction 
Arrives @ 15:23
Platform# --
      S
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

9 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Katwa Junction and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -21:55---1-144.54210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:52-22:54-2m--1-105.07314mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5465.6
#3/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 23:48-23:50-2m--1-39.45516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#4|--|KWAE»Katwa Junction» 00:33-00:35-2m--20.05522mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.1
#5%==%AZAzimganj Junction 01:55-02:00-5m--273.15726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:00114.8
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town 04:00-04:10-10m--2187.98031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:51147.7
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj 06:01-06:03-2m--2335.65153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4287.3
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 07:45-08:00-15m--2422.968114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.5
#9%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 09:50-09:52-2m--2548.43448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3318.8
#10%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 10:25-10:27-2m--2567.28048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5978.7
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar 11:26-11:28-2m--2645.92549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0727.7
#12%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 12:35-12:37-2m--2673.77559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.5
#13!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 13:18-13:20-2m--2725.16149mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:03124.0
#14!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 15:23-15:25-2m--2849.12652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#15|==|GHYGuwahati 15:40----2855.7-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.