Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1602663-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2445825-0


12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DNA/Degana Junction --> MTD/Merta Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (10m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed BEP/Bheerpur @ 12:24 24m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived JU/Jodhpur Junction @ 09:20 2h 30m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived JU/Jodhpur Junction @ 11:20 4h 30m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is provided by Meals on Wheels.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express Cancelled On 04-01-2018
Thu Jan 04, 2018 (06:08PM)
Updated: Dec 17 2017 (12:35) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
AB1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Degana Junction and Merta Road Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    0 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:29
(Avg 3h 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DNA/Degana Junction 
Arrives @ 04:17
(Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Degana Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:40+191-1668.18610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.4
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:46+1000:48+112m12-1573.78436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:16106.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:04+902:08+104m42-1467.749114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1258.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 03:20-903:30+210m32-1409.475236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#5/==/PNMEParasnathX 04:08+504:10+62m32-1361.685281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5375.5
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 05:03+805:08+65m42-1286.157 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction 06:28-306:33+35m12-1209.991114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4568.6
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 07:18+1107:20+112m12-1141.476104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:33+1507:35+152m--2-1124.876113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:49+1507:51+162m22-1107.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.6
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road 08:22+1808:24+182m12-1059.44180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2154.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:45-710:00+415m82-1004.76384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.2
#13/==/MZPMirzapur 11:00+1811:02+192m32-941.56587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2389.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:25+1:1412:30+1:185m12-852.195 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:14116.7
#15/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:44+2:2913:46+2:302m32-735.463118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1477.7
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:00+3:1115:15+3:1515m12-657.792129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.4
#17/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 16:46+4:0016:48+4:012m12-518.343153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0791.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction 18:55+3:2519:00+3:285m1,22-426.631167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#19/==/AFAgra FortX 19:45+3:3920:10+3:3825m12-403.647169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3326.1
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction 20:43+3:4220:45+3:432m12-377.542174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.3
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 21:24+3:3821:26+3:382m12-350.259173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:09187.1
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 00:35+3:1400:45+3:2710m33-163.158436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#23!==!NACNawa City 02:18+3:1802:19+3:191m13-73.372390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#24!==!KMNCKuchaman City 02:32+3:2202:34+3:232m13-57.664405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#25!==!MKNMakrana JunctionX 02:47+3:2402:50+3:243m13-43.773426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#26!==!DNA»Degana Junction» 03:26+3:2503:29+3:253m230.055340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 04:17+3:2404:50+3:3533m3344.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction 06:50+3:09-33147.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.