Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:26:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2626785-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2634444-0


53003⇒13033/Howrah - Katihar Express
হাওড়া - কাটিহার এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - कटिहार एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> SM/Samsi

Refresh Live Status (32m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed JIT/Jirat @ 23:31 48m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived KIR/Katihar Junction @ 10:56 1h 11m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with CBC rake.
Sat Apr 14, 2018 (10:40PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (12:05) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 2 Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Samsi.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    0 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:40
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 08:09
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SM/Samsi 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Samsi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -21:25+25,61-332.44610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 21:54+721:55+81m41-310.48212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1013.7
#3/==/CNSChuchura 22:05+1022:06+101m31-296.62315mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:16+1122:21+115m21-292.96714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#5/==/BSAEBansh Baria 22:25+1822:26+181m21-288.47713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#6/==/TBAETribeni 22:29+2122:30+211m31-284.59515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/KJUKuntighat 22:32+2122:33+211m11-281.49816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#8/==/DMLEDumurdaha 22:35+2122:36+211m11-278.16015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 22:38+2722:39+291m21-276.110414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#10/==/JITJirat 22:42+3522:43+401m21-270.96615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/BGAEBalagarh 22:46+4022:47+401m11-267.68413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/SOAESomra Bazar 22:49+4022:50+401m21-264.89715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/BHLABehula 22:53+4022:54+401m21-260.06915mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#14/==/GPAEGuptipara 22:56+4722:57+471m21-257.78512mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#15/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 23:02+5023:03+501m31-250.68113mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/BGRABaghnapara 23:06+5123:07+501m21-246.56815mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#17/==/DTAEDhatrigram 23:11+5623:12+561m21-242.05716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#18/==/SMAESamudra Garh 23:19+5723:20+581m21-235.34816mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 23:30+5623:32+562m11-227.31316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:357.6
#20/==/PSAEPurbasthali 00:07+3100:08+311m--2-219.73319mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5731.8
#21|--|KWAEKatwa JunctionX 01:05+101:10+85m32-187.96122mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#22!%%!%SALESalar 01:27+1201:28+131m22-170.72825mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2913.4
#23!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 01:57+701:58+111m22-157.23821mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4427.8
#24!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 02:42+902:43+111m--2-129.46022mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25!%%!%LCAELalbagh Court RoadX 02:51+1202:52+131m22-121.51223mERDist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:336.7
#26%==%AZAzimganj Junction 03:25-803:35+210m12-114.83926mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27%==%ACLEAzimganj City 03:37+203:38+21m12-113.55925mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28%==%MPLRMahipal Road 03:47+1103:48+131m22-104.76329mERLalgola, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#29!%%!%MGLEManigram 03:58+1403:59+161m22-94.35840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#30!%%!%GALEGankar 04:07+1904:08+201m22-86.63431mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#31!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 04:20+1904:21+261m12-79.75830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#32!%%!%AHNAhiranX 04:28+2604:29+261m12-72.94324mERJangipur Barrage Ahiran Murshidabad 742223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#33!%%!%SPLESujnipara 04:38+2904:39+331m12-66.43126mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.7
#34!%%!%NILENimtitaX 04:52+3104:53+371m22-59.73728mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#35!%%!%BDBPBasudebpur 04:58+3704:59+371m12-56.62727mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#36!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 05:14+3405:15+361m22-49.94425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#37!%%!%SXPSankopara 05:22+3605:23+361m12-44.71428mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:429.6
#38!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 06:05+2206:10+195m22-35.13530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#39%==%CMXChamagramX 06:20+1906:21+211m22-29.35729mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#40%==%KTJKhaltipur 06:30+2306:31+231m22-20.74929mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#41%==%JMQJamirghataX 06:39+2606:40+261m22-14.21329mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.8
#42%==%GZMGour Malda 07:07+807:08+111m22-8.43028mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#43%==%MLDT»Malda Town»XO 07:25+907:40+615m120.07231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2934.7
#44/==/SMSamsiX 08:09+2608:11+292m--234.76430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#45/==/BKRDBhaluka Road F 08:21+3108:23+322m--245.46631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#46/==/HCRHarischandrapur 08:32+3508:34+372m--255.32831mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#47/==/KDPRKumedpur Junction 08:48+3608:50+392m--261.94031mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:106.7
#48/--/LAVLabhaX 09:00+4309:02+442m1268.63231mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4323.1
#49/==/KIRKatihar Junction 09:45+51-6291.6-37mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.