Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37917/Howrah - Katwa Local
হাওড়া - কাটোয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - कटवा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (01:42PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2017 (02:26) by ♦️RIP BGKT 20077♦️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 144 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 

42 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Katwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -12:10+1--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 12:18+412:19+41m--14.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 12:21+412:22+41m--16.4618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 12:24+412:25+41m--18.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 12:27+412:28+41m--19.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 12:29+412:30+41m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 12:32+412:33+41m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 12:35+412:36+41m--116.39711mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 12:38+512:39+51m--119.54911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 12:42+612:43+61m--121.914512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 12:44+612:45+61m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 12:48+712:49+71m--128.113314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 12:50+712:51+71m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 12:53+812:54+81m--132.74516mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 12:58+612:59+61m--135.75415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 13:01+613:02+61m--137.51314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 13:11+413:13+72m--139.45414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/BSAEBansh Baria 13:18+1113:19+111m--143.97713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#19/==/TBAETribeni 13:22+1113:23+111m--147.79515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/KJUKuntighat 13:25+1113:26+111m--150.99816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#21/==/DMLEDumurdaha 13:28+1113:29+111m--154.26015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 13:31+1213:32+121m--156.210414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#23/==/JITJirat 13:35+1313:36+131m--161.46615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/BGAEBalagarh 13:39+1313:40+131m--164.78413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#25/==/SOAESomra Bazar 13:42+1313:43+131m--167.59715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#26/==/BHLABehula 13:46+1313:47+131m--172.37015mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#27/==/GPAEGuptipara 13:49+1513:50+151m--174.68512mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#28/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 13:55+1513:56+151m--181.78113mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/BGRABaghnapara 13:59+1514:00+151m--185.76815mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#30/==/DTAEDhatrigram 14:04+1614:05+161m--190.35716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31/==/SMAESamudra Garh 14:12+1614:13+161m--197.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#32/==/KLNTKalinagar 14:16+1614:17+161m11100.7529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#33/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 14:22+1614:24+162m--1105.010816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#34/==/VSPRBishnupriya 14:25+1514:26+151m11106.85115mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#35/==/BFZBhandartikuri 14:30+1614:31+161m--1110.27121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#36/==/PSAEPurbasthali 14:33+1614:34+161m--1112.66019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#37/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya 14:37+1614:38+161m--1115.66316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#38/==/LKXLakshmipur 14:41+1614:42+161m--1118.78214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#39/==/BQYBelerhat 14:44+1614:45+161m--1121.57619mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40/==/PTAEPatuli 14:49+1714:50+171m--1126.57318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#41/==/AGAEAgradwip 14:54+1714:55+171m--1131.48118mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#42/==/SHBASahebtala 14:57+1714:58+171m--1134.16818mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#43/==/DHAEDainhat 15:01+1815:02+191m--1137.51819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:236.9
#44!--!KWAEKatwa Junction• 15:25+8---1144.4-22mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.