Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 574549-0

12177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express
হাওড়া - মথুরা চম্বল এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - मथुरा चंबल एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)
Updated: Jul 11 2017 (16:10) by brandonbuffard^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12175/12176 GWL-HWH and 12177/12178 MTJ-HWH has RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction is 158 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    32 halts    Distance: 1460 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and BAD/Baad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

32 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:45+4910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:05+819:10+95m--194.59137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 19:52+1919:54+202m31158.36276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:35+1820:40+195m41200.536114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 22:17+1422:22+165m31258.862236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 22:51+1323:01+1210m31288.572240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath 23:16+1323:21+125m31306.577281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 00:20+900:22+122m42382.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:45+401:50+125m12458.287115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone 02:49+3102:51+312m--2543.482113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 03:04+3803:06+392m22561.289110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 03:38+4103:40+412m--2608.84480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:55+1405:05+1510m42663.85584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#14/==/CARChunar JunctionO 05:40+2705:42+272m22695.88986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.1
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:03+3906:13+3310m32727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal 06:22+3506:24+352m32734.36286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 07:35-08:05-30m32807.26997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.6
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction 09:25+1:2409:30+1:235m22899.780250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 09:53+1:3309:55+1:342m--2930.577142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra 10:24+1:4610:26+1:472m--2967.649139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21%--%BNDABanda 11:05+1:4111:15+1:4410m--2999.567127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.4
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction 12:03+2:0512:05+2:132m--21053.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#23%--%KLARKulpahar 12:23+2:2112:25+2:242m121074.467213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#24%--%HPPHarpalpur 12:53+2:3212:55+2:402m--21105.854215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 13:18+2:4513:20+2:472m121126.571213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#26%--%NEWNivari 13:48+2:5613:50+2:562m121159.643247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 14:03+2:5914:05+2:592m121168.920226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.7
#28%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX 15:10+2:2915:30+2:3320m421190.783259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.9
#29/==/DAADatia 15:48+2:4615:50+2:492m--21215.679264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#30/==/DBADabra 16:13+2:5316:15+2:542m121245.942207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 17:15+2:5117:25+2:5110m221288.292213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#32/==/MRAMorenaX 17:50+3:0617:52+3:072m221326.761176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1879.6
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 19:10+3:2019:18+3:248m321406.252 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0253.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction• 20:20+3:28-421460.0-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.