Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38313/Howrah - Mecheda Local
হাওড়া - মেচেদা লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेचेदा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:26) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    18 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:27 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -18:55+1--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 19:04+119:05+11m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 19:07+119:08+11m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 19:10+119:11+11m--15.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:14+219:15+21m--17.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 19:21+419:22+41m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 19:26+419:27+41m--115.81138mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 19:28+419:29+41m--117.7507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 19:32+519:33+51m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 19:37+519:38+51m--124.0616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 19:41+519:42+51m--127.0808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 19:44+519:45+51m--129.7346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 19:49+419:50+41m--132.0829mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 19:53+519:54+51m--136.1706mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 19:57+519:58+51m--139.6657mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16/==/BZNBagnan 20:03+420:04+41m--145.0558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 20:07+420:08+41m--147.7928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/DTEDeulti 20:10+320:11+31m--150.86410mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 20:15+320:16+31m--155.01810mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#20/==/MCAMecheda• 20:27+2---158.2-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.