Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08013/Santragachi - Puri Rath Yatra Special
সন্ত্রাগাছি - পুরী (এক ট্রিপ) পূজা বিশেষ     संतरागाछी - पुरी (एक ट्रिप) पूजा स्पेशल

BZN/Bagnan --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition - 8 3AC, 8 GS & 2 SLR Total 18 coaches
Wed Jun 21, 2017 (10:06AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
First Departure: Tue Jul 04, 2017fromBZN/Bagnan
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 04, 2017atPKU/Panskura Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bagnan and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    -1 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:48
Platform# --
  T    
BZN/Bagnan 
Arrives @ 01:11
Platform# --
  T    
PKU/Panskura Junction 

-1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bagnan and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction -00:15-31-37.6686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 01:50-01:55-5m--169.96842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:43116.2
#3/==/BLSBalasore 03:38-03:40-2m--1186.15920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 04:43-04:45-2m--1248.65222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:35-05:37-2m--1292.16936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0372.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--1364.35528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar 07:15-07:20-5m--1392.05739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:40-07:45-5m--1411.111025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:1527.4
#9/==/SILSakhi Gopal 08:00-08:01-1m--1438.54110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2416.4
#10/==/PURIPuri 08:25----1454.9-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.