Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1789191-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2154844-0


12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস মেল (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मेल (वाया गया )

MYR/Maihar --> PPI/Pipariya

Refresh Live Status (1m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed MKP/Manikpur Junction @ 18:24 4h 49m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 11:34 9m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived DR/Dadar Central @ 16:15 5h 18m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 01, 2018 (10:43AM)
Updated: Apr 15 2018 (14:38) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (171 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - average (32)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Maihar and Pipariya.
Travel Time: 5h 3m    6 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:25
(Avg 3h 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYR/Maihar 
Arrives @ 20:28
(Avg 3h 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PPI/Pipariya 

6 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Maihar and Pipariya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -22:00+2:3091-1012.48310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.4
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 23:08+2:5223:13+2:525m11-918.07836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#3/==/PANPanagarhX 23:50+2:5623:52+2:562m21-870.07369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:05+2:5600:07+2:562m32-854.27576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj 00:26+2:5600:28+2:562m22-830.369100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:44+3:0200:49+3:015m42-812.052114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#7/==/BRRBarakar 01:09+3:0401:11+3:042m12-794.846132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 02:05+2:4302:10+2:425m32-753.769236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 02:36+2:3902:46+2:3910m32-723.977240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnathX 03:00+2:4003:02+2:402m32-705.968281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 03:26+2:3503:28+2:352m--2-678.888331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.4
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction 04:01+2:3704:03+2:372m42-630.460 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1676.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:19+2:3005:24+2:305m12-554.291114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4568.6
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 06:09+2:3606:11+2:362m--2-485.771104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 06:25+2:4006:27+2:402m--2-469.176113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:41+2:3806:43+2:382m22-451.395110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3047.6
#17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:13+2:4707:15+2:472m12-403.76080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.7
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:10+2:5008:30+3:0120m4,5,72-349.04884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.1
#19/==/CARChunar Junction 09:10+3:1009:12+3:102m22-317.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:40+3:1909:45+3:185m32-285.85587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal 09:53+3:2209:55+3:222m32-278.55586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2072.9
#22/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 11:15+3:4511:20+3:455m--2-205.77597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#23/==/SRJShankargarhX 11:50+4:0111:52+4:022m12-168.134132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#24/==/MKPManikpur JunctionX 13:30+3:2213:35+3:175m12-113.162250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#25%==%STASatna Junction 14:50+3:0515:00+3:0510m12-35.593321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#26%==%MYR»Maihar»X 15:23+3:0515:25+3:052m220.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#27%==%KTEKatni JunctionXO 16:15+3:0916:20+3:085m3262.964387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 17:45+3:1817:55+3:2510m12153.896417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#29/==/SRIDShridham 18:28+3:5418:30+3:542m32206.849372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#30/==/NUNarsinghpurX 19:08+3:4119:10+3:402m22237.979364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#31/==/KYKareliX 19:22+3:3919:24+3:392m22253.790365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#32/==/GARGadarwaraX 19:43+3:4219:45+3:422m22282.369353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.2
#33/==/PPIPipariyaX 20:28+3:2720:30+3:262m22331.439339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.5
#34/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 22:15+3:1522:25+3:2610m42398.989 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5175.6
#35/==/HDHardaO 23:16+3:3323:18+3:332m32474.563 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:42107.7
#36/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 01:00+3:0801:05+3:065m13582.375309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#37/==/NPNRNepanagarX 01:39+3:0401:40+3:051m23625.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur 02:04+3:0102:05+3:021m13651.373267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#39/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:50+3:0603:00+3:1110m33705.860209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction 03:24+3:1103:25+3:131m23730.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:24+3:2104:25+3:221m--3822.660351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction 05:32+3:0505:35+3:153m33890.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#43/==/NKNasik RoadO 06:57+2:5107:00+2:513m33963.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#44/==/DVLDevlaliO 07:09+2:4807:10+2:481m23968.634562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:30+2:0608:35+2:095m--31013.650589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.5
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:12+2:2810:15+2:253m631095.16111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.5
#47/==/DRDadar Central 10:57+2:1111:00+2:113m631137.6227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#48/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:25+2:50-1831146.6-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.