Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:33:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212735-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 222150-0


12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল (ভায়া নাগপুর )     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मेल ( नागपुर के रास्ते )

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> BRD/Bhandara Road

Refresh Live Status (55m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed BRD/Bhandara Road @ 17:37 4h 46m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 05:53 33m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 07:11 1h 51m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12810 ( HWH-CSMT EXP) SCHEDULE TO LEAVE HOWRAH AT 20;15 HRS ON 20/04/2018 IS RESCHEDULED AT 23;45 HRS ON 20/04/2018 DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT CHENGEL.
Fri Apr 20, 2018 (08:13PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Updated: Apr 17 2018 (01:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. (Runs with 4 dedicated rakes) This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 3.5/5 (169 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Bhandara Road.
Travel Time: 10h 22m    14 halts    Distance: 656 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 02:27
(Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 12:49
(Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRD/Bhandara Road 

14 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Bhandara Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:15+36211-413.66910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 21:55+4122:00+405m31-298.67642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 23:47+5523:52+565m31-163.170165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 00:45+4500:52+457m12-101.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction» 02:12+4802:27+4715m320.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 03:55+4004:00+445m12101.188236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 04:08+5404:10+542m--2112.888209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh 04:51+1:2904:56+1:295m22172.893218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia 05:18+1:4505:20+1:462m--2206.778259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#10/==/SKTSakti 05:32+1:5005:34+1:502m--2222.276237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction 05:58+2:0006:00+2:012m22252.545264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#12/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 07:10+1:4407:25+1:4415m32305.182272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#13/==/BYTBhataparaX 07:59+2:0208:01+2:022m12351.765273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.2
#14/==/RRaipur JunctionX 09:00+1:5109:10+1:4810m12415.946297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:00+1:3910:05+1:405m12453.087 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 10:26+1:5410:28+1:542m22483.486314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#17/==/DGGDongargarhX 10:50+2:0210:52+2:042m12514.866353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia JunctionX 11:58+2:0712:00+2:082m32587.890319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.7
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 12:33+2:0712:35+2:072m--2637.678 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:49+2:0612:51+2:062m--2655.747265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.8
#21/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:10+1:5814:20+1:5910m82717.574315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 15:22+2:0615:23+2:071m22793.722279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#23/==/WRWardha Junction 15:30+2:0615:33+2:053m32796.389288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 15:53+2:1415:54+2:151m22826.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon 16:11+2:1416:12+2:161m12845.931300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.6
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction 17:40+1:2717:43+1:323m12891.584 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 18:13+1:3718:15+1:372m12933.289303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#28/==/AKAkola JunctionX 18:40+1:3918:45+1:395m12970.579284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#29/==/SEGShegaonX 19:13+1:4319:15+1:432m121007.553281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#30/--/JMJalamb Junction 19:29+1:4119:30+1:421m121019.880276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNanduraX 19:39+1:4319:40+1:481m121031.883268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.8
#32/==/MKUMalkapur 20:00+1:5220:02+1:522m121059.647251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.5
#33/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO 21:05+1:4921:15+1:5010m321109.163209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#34/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 21:38+1:5321:40+1:542m221133.396212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO 22:38+2:0322:40+2:032m--21225.970351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction 23:38+2:0423:40+2:082m321293.380582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37/==/NKNasik RoadX 00:35+2:1100:40+2:105m331366.337564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#38/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:49+2:0900:50+2:101m231371.934562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuriX 02:10+1:3102:15+1:365m431416.944589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5281.6
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:07+1:5104:10+1:503m531498.46911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#41/==/DRDadar Central 04:47+1:4404:50+1:443m631540.9187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20+2:07-1531549.9-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.