Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1789191-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-57
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2154844-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121659-0

12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मेल (वाया गया )

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (01:00AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:07) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - average (30)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 188 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 25m    45 halts    Distance: 2157 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

45 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -22:00+21910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 23:08+2923:13+285m1194.57837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#3/==/PANPanagarhX 23:50+3423:52+362m21142.57369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:05+3800:07+392m32158.37576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj 00:26+4200:28+422m22182.169100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:44+4200:49+425m42200.552114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#7/==/BRRBarakar 01:09+4601:11+462m12217.646132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 02:05+3702:10+385m32258.871236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 02:35+3802:45+3810m32288.583240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath 02:58+4202:59+431m32306.574281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.1
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 03:21+4303:22+441m--2333.785331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:56+4603:57+471m42382.054 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:22+3605:27+385m12458.286115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 06:15+4206:17+432m--2526.852104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 06:36+4506:38+452m--2543.363113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 06:55+4506:57+452m22561.284110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.6
#17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:31+4807:33+482m--2608.87580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:17+5208:37+5520m4,5,72663.85884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#19/==/CARChunar Junction 09:10+1:1009:12+1:112m22695.86786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:40+1:1309:45+1:115m32727.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal 09:53+1:1409:55+1:152m32734.34686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3572.9
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 11:30-11:40-10m32807.25197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.7
#23%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 13:30+4313:35+465m12899.862250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#24%==%STASatna Junction 14:50+3515:00+4010m12977.493322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#25%==%MYRMaihar 15:23+4915:25+492m221012.976353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 16:15+5716:20+585m321075.964388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 17:45+5517:55+5710m121166.782417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham 18:34+1:0618:36+1:062m321219.758372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.2
#29%==%NUNarsinghpurX 19:08+1:0219:10+1:022m221250.868364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#30%==%KYKareliX 19:24+1:0219:26+1:022m221266.7101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.5
#31%==%GARGadarwaraX 19:43+1:0819:45+1:082m221295.266353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.4
#32%==%PPIPipariyaX 20:30+1:0220:32+1:032m221344.639339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.3
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+3622:25+5310m421411.991328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#34/==/HDHarda 23:15+1:0823:17+1:082m321487.663289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.6
#35/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 01:00+4801:05+485m131595.175309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#36/==/NPNRNepanagarX 01:39+5001:40+521m231637.966289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur 02:04+5002:05+511m131664.173267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#38/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:50+5903:00+1:0010m331718.760209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction 03:24+1:0503:25+1:071m231742.894212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:24+1:2104:25+1:231m--31835.560351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction 05:32+1:1805:35+1:253m331902.953582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2272.9
#42/==/NKNasik RoadO 06:57+1:0407:00+1:053m331975.838564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#43/==/DVLDevlali 07:09+1:0307:10+1:061m231981.634560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2044.9
#44/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:30+3108:35+375m--32026.550589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.6
#45/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 10:12+5110:15+493m632108.14210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4239.9
#46 DRDadar Central 10:57+1:0811:00+1:083m632148.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 11:25+40-1832157.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.