Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2154844-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2841264-0


12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস মেল (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मेल (वाया गया )

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (3h 19m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12321 Howrah – CSMT Mail leaving Howrah o­n 16.1.2018 was announced to be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road will now arrive Mumbai via proper route...
more...
and further short terminated at Dadar.
Thu Jan 18, 2018 (01:29PM)
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (10:47) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (165 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - average (31)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 191 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 25m    46 halts    Distance: 2159 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

46 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -22:00-910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.4
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 23:08-23:13-5m1194.47836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#3/==/PANPanagarhX 23:50-23:52-2m21142.47369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:05-00:07-2m32158.27576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj 00:26-00:28-2m22182.069100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:44-00:49-5m42200.452114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#7/==/BRRBarakar 01:09-01:11-2m12217.546132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 02:05-02:10-5m32258.769236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 02:36-02:46-10m32288.477240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath 03:00-03:02-2m32306.468281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 03:26-03:28-2m--2333.688331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.4
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction 04:01-04:03-2m42381.960 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1676.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:19-05:24-5m12458.191116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4568.6
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 06:09-06:11-2m--2526.771104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 06:25-06:27-2m--2543.276113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:41-06:43-2m22561.095110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3047.6
#17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:13-07:15-2m12608.76080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.7
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:10-08:30-20m4,5,72663.34884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.1
#19/==/CARChunar Junction 09:10-09:12-2m22695.46786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:40-09:45-5m32726.55587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal 09:53-09:55-2m32733.85586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2072.9
#22/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 11:15-11:20-5m--2806.77597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#23/==/SRJShankargarhX 11:50-11:52-2m12844.334132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#24/==/MKPManikpur JunctionX 13:30-13:35-5m12899.362250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#25%==%STASatna Junction 14:50-15:00-10m12976.993321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#26%==%MYRMaiharX 15:23-15:25-2m221012.476353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#27%==%KTEKatni JunctionXO 16:15-16:20-5m321075.364387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 17:45-17:55-10m121166.196417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#29%==%SRIDShridham 18:28-18:30-2m321219.149372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#30%==%NUNarsinghpurX 19:08-19:10-2m221250.379364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#31%==%KYKareliX 19:22-19:24-2m221266.190365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#32%==%GARGadarwaraX 19:43-19:45-2m221294.669353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.2
#33%==%PPIPipariyaX 20:28-20:30-2m221343.839339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.5
#34/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 22:15-22:25-10m421411.389328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5175.7
#35/==/HDHarda 23:16-23:18-2m321487.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:42107.6
#36/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 01:00-01:05-5m131594.675309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#37/==/NPNRNepanagarX 01:39-01:40-1m231637.366289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur 02:04-02:05-1m131663.673267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#39/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:50-03:00-10m331718.260209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction 03:24-03:25-1m231742.394212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:24-04:25-1m--31835.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction 05:32-05:35-3m331902.353 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#43/==/NKNasik RoadO 06:57-07:00-3m331975.337564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#44/==/DVLDevlaliO 07:09-07:10-1m231980.934562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuriX 08:30-08:35-5m--32025.950589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.6
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:12-10:15-3m632107.561 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.5
#47/==/DRDadar Central 10:57-11:00-3m632149.9227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:259.0
#48/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 11:25--1832159.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.