Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03061/Howrah - Mumbai LTT Tatkal Fare Special
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই LTT সাপ্তাহিক পূজা বিশেষ     हावड़ा - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक पूजा स्पेशल

KQR/Koderma Junction --> SSM/Sasaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 19, 2015 (01:19AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Koderma Junction and Sasaram Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 46m    2 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# 4
  T    
KQR/Koderma Junction 
Arrives @ 16:21
Platform# 2
  T    
SSM/Sasaram Junction 

2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Koderma Junction and Sasaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -08:15-81-381.98710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.4
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 09:20-09:23-3m11-287.57136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 10:17-10:19-2m31-223.88776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:48-10:53-5m41-181.652114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 12:00-12:05-5m--1-123.284236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations01:28123.2
#6/==/KQR»Koderma Junction» 13:33-13:35-2m410.061 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction 14:50-14:55-5m1176.274114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0985.1
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone 16:04-16:06-2m11161.371113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction 16:21-16:23-2m21179.163110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:37102.3
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 18:00-18:20-20m41281.44984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.2
#11/==/MZPMirzapur 19:38-19:40-2m31344.66087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2080.2
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction 21:00-21:05-5m31424.83597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3892.6
#13/==/MKPManikpur Junction 23:43-23:45-2m11517.367250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#14%==%STASatna Junction 00:55-01:05-10m12595.085321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2535.5
#15%==%MYRMaihar 01:30-01:32-2m22630.460353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0362.9
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction 02:35-02:40-5m52693.473387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 03:55-04:05-10m12784.257417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.1
#18/==/NUNarsinghpur 05:33-05:35-2m22868.377364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1393.6
#19/==/PPIPipariya 06:48-06:50-2m22961.929339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:2067.5
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction 09:10-09:30-20m321029.467 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45183.3
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 12:15-12:20-5m221212.664309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 14:15-14:28-13m321336.266209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction 14:50-14:52-2m221360.498212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction 16:30-16:33-3m421520.432582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:52123.6
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri 20:25-20:35-10m--21643.933589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:2781.5
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:02-23:05-3m621725.52811mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1534.7
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20----31760.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.