Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02381/Howrah - New Delhi SF Special
     हावड़ा - नई दिल्ली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

KQR/Koderma Junction --> DOS/Dehri On Sone

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Koderma Junction and Dehri On Sone.
Travel Time: 2h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:12
Platform# --
    T  
KQR/Koderma Junction 
Arrives @ 02:36
Platform# --
    T  
DOS/Dehri On Sone 

2 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Koderma Junction and Dehri On Sone

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -18:50---1-381.98710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.4
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 19:55-19:58-3m--1-287.57536mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:25106.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 21:23-21:28-5m--1-181.655114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 22:32-22:40-8m--1-123.280236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#5/==/PNMEParasnath 23:16-23:18-2m--1-75.587281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5275.5
#6/==/KQR»Koderma Junction» 00:10-00:12-2m--20.063 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:25-01:30-5m--276.284114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.6
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 02:19-02:20-1m--2144.862104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 02:36-02:38-2m--2161.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction 02:52-02:53-1m--2179.189110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road 03:25-03:26-1m--2226.76380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 04:18-04:33-15m--2281.42884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3918.1
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 05:12-05:22-10m--2299.560 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#14%==%JNHJanghai Junction 06:37-06:39-2m--2374.53793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3659.6
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction 08:15-08:40-25m--2434.058 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20194.4
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central 12:00-12:05-5m--2628.479129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46139.4
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction 13:51-13:53-2m--2767.890153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0191.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction 14:54-14:56-2m--2859.582167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5778.3
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 15:53-15:56-3m--2937.863191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:04130.8
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi 18:00----21068.6-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.