Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486181-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
At Ahemdabad PF No 01, 25th December 2017
Entry# 2583426-76
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 3019736-0

12906-Slip/Howrah Okha Link Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া-ওখা লিঙ্ক এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-ओखा लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RIG/Raigarh --> SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Car available between Howrah - Hapa as the Pantry Car...
more...
is in 12906
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:50PM)
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (22:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
SLR
  5
 B2
  6
 GN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raigarh and Surendranagar Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 4m    17 halts    Distance: 1631 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:21
Platform# --
S  W  S
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 

17 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Surendranagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -22:50-211-586.46910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 00:30-00:35-5m12-471.47442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 02:25-02:30-5m32-335.970165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 03:23-03:28-5m--2-273.874234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:22101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO 04:50-04:57-7m32-172.867198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 06:28-06:30-2m--2-71.688236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4971.6
#7/==/RIG»Raigarh» 07:19-07:21-2m--20.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.7
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction 08:13-08:15-2m--279.745264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 09:25-09:40-15m52132.374272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#10/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:18-10:20-2m12178.964273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX 11:20-11:30-10m52243.246297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction 12:20-12:25-5m32280.287 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:46-12:48-2m12310.674314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.4
#14/==/GGondia Junction 14:13-14:15-2m32415.162319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.6
#15/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 16:20-16:30-10m82544.767315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction 19:05-19:10-5m12718.795 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionXO 20:00-20:05-5m12797.779284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.6
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 21:50-22:00-10m32936.345209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.1
#19/==/NDBNandurbar 01:50-01:55-5m231110.454203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00160.8
#20/==/STSuratX 04:55-05:05-10m231271.27118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:55-07:00-5m331400.95237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4034.5
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction 07:40-07:42-2m331435.55045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1864.5
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 09:00-09:20-20m131500.06751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.2
#24%==%VGViramgam Junction 10:18-10:20-2m131565.26029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 11:25-11:27-2m131630.65972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:59116.1
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:26-13:31-5m331746.756126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#27|--|HAPAHapaXO 14:52-16:20-88m231822.73715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4162.9
#28|--|KMBLKhambhalia 18:01-18:03-2m131885.67546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0784.0
#29|--|DWKDwarka 19:10-19:15-5m131969.63914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30|--|OKHAOkha 20:00--131998.6-4mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.