Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333650-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2171006-0


12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - পাটনা জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पटना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
•Will remain cancelled on every Thursday between 7/12/17 to 8/2/18 dated 7,14,21,28/12/2017, 4,11,18,25/01/2018, 1,8/2/18; •Running with DE1 & DE2..
Tue Nov 28, 2017 (11:23PM)
Jan 18 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:18) by Yuva Rahul Shortly In Serampore😊😯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (167 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (28)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
D12
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and FUT/Fatuha Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -14:05+1:07810.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:53158.2
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 15:58+1:2516:00+1:252m31158.27776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:33+1:2816:42+1:269m41200.463114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan 17:06+1:2917:07+1:291m31225.667182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#5/==/JMTJamtara 17:20+1:2817:21+1:291m11240.079202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.9
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 17:53+1:2917:55+1:292m21282.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 18:19+1:3218:22+1:323m21311.058270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 19:08+1:3219:13+1:325m--1355.397142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#9/==/JMUJamui 19:29+1:3719:31+1:372m11381.013381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1328.8
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXOO 19:44+1:5319:46+1:522m21409.84852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction 20:17+1:5020:19+1:492m21434.66150mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#12/==/MKAMokama 20:27+1:5120:29+1:512m31442.76448mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:1479.1
#13/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 21:43+1:4421:45+1:432m2,31521.81058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 22:45+1:17-81531.6-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.