Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199517-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3030432-0


58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - পুরী প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - पुरी पैसेंजर

BHC/Bhadrak --> SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to pre NI and NI work for commissioning of 3rd line between Narayangarh-Benapur-Hijli stations in Kharagpur-Bhadrak section train will remain cancelled from 17/04/2018 to 24/04/2018
Tue Apr 17, 2018 (06:21PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Apr 19 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:04) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58003/58004 4 Rakes Combined of SER with CDO at SRC
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Sakhi Gopal.
Travel Time: 5h 2m    39 halts    Distance: 212 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:33
(Avg 46m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 12:35
(Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SIL/Sakhi Gopal 

39 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Sakhi Gopal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 52m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -00:05+32171-293.52510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:145.9
#2/==/RMJRamrajatala 00:19+3300:20+331m--1-287.6177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 00:25+3400:26+341m21-286.2416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#4/==/ADLAndul 00:33+3400:34+351m--1-281.3687mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/NALRNalpur 00:41+3500:43+342m--1-273.4576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/BVABauriaX 00:47+3400:49+332m--1-269.5376mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#7/==/CGAChengel 00:54+3400:55+341m--1-266.5408mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#8/==/FLRPhuleswar 00:59+3301:00+331m--1-263.8346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#9/==/ULBUluberia 01:04+3401:05+341m21-261.5419mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 01:11+3301:12+331m--1-257.4526mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11/==/KGYKulgachia 01:16+3301:17+331m--1-253.9547mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#12/==/BZNBagnan 01:23+3301:24+331m--1-248.5508mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#13/==/DTEDeulti 01:31+3201:32+321m--1-242.75110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 01:37+3001:38+301m--1-238.53910mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#15/==/MCAMecheda 01:43+3101:45+312m--1-235.34510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16/==/BOPBhogpurX 01:52+3101:53+301m--1-230.0847mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 01:58+3102:00+312m--1-223.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#18/==/KHAIKhiraiX 02:07+3002:08+301m--1-217.84412mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/HAURHaurXO 02:14+2902:15+301m--1-213.45313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#20/==/RDURadhamohanpur 02:20+3002:21+301m--1-209.06315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#21/==/BCKBalichak 02:27+2902:28+291m--1-202.84620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22/==/SMCKShyam ChakX 02:35+2802:36+281m--1-197.35925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#23/==/MPDMadpur 02:42+2802:43+281m--1-191.45827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#24/==/JPRJakpurX 02:49+2802:50+281m--1-185.62827mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 03:05+2303:30+1725m2,31-178.58542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2535.5
#26/==/BLDABeldaX 03:55+5404:00+525m--1-143.14424mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#27/==/NSINekurseniX 04:11+5004:12+501m--1-135.06424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#28/==/DNTDantan 04:20+5004:21+501m--1-126.44422mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#29/==/AGVAnguaX 04:27+5004:28+501m--1-122.05218mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30/==/LXDLakshannath Road 04:35+4804:36+481m--1-115.94516mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/JERJaleswar 04:44+4804:45+491m--1-109.95116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#32/==/RGTRajghat HaltXO 04:54+4604:55+461m--1-102.24811mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#33/==/ARDAmarda RoadX 05:03+4405:04+451m--1-95.84712mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#34/==/BTSBasta 05:11+4405:12+441m--1-90.34415mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#35/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 05:18+4305:19+431m--1-85.9429mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#36/==/ROPRupsa Junction 05:27+4305:28+441m--1-80.35212mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#37/==/HIPHaldipada 05:35+4305:36+441m--1-74.2519mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#38/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt 05:44+4405:45+441m--1-67.4377mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39/==/BLSBalasoreX 05:53+4105:58+415m11-62.47120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#40/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX 06:07+4106:08+411m--1-51.74813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#41/==/KHFKhantapara 06:14+4006:15+411m--1-47.05015mSERKhantapara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/PNPNPanpana 06:21+4106:22+411m--1-42.05315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#43/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarX 06:27+4006:28+411m--1-37.65719mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#44/==/SOROSoro 06:37+3906:38+411m21-29.04817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#45/==/SZZSabira 06:49+4106:50+411m--1-20.34514mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/MKOMarkonaX 06:58+3706:59+371m--1-14.33917mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#47/==/RNTLRanital 07:09+3307:10+341m--1-7.82621mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:187.8
#48/==/BHC»Bhadrak» 07:28+4107:33+465m--10.04922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#49/==/BUDRBaudpur 07:41+4707:42+481m--16.57121mECoRPIN 756113, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#50/==/KPLDKapali Road 07:46+4807:47+481m--111.25221mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#51/==/KEDKenduapadaXO 07:52+4807:53+491m--115.56922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#52/==/MZZManjuri Road 07:59+5008:00+521m--122.46027mECoRPIN 756121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#53/==/DLPTDulakhapatanaX 08:04+5208:05+521m--126.46728mECoRPIN 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#54/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX 08:10+5308:11+561m--132.08127mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#55/==/KRIHKorai Halt 08:16+5708:17+571m--138.75930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#56/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 08:22+5908:27+595m--143.66736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#57/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction 08:34+1:0308:35+1:041m--151.54530mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58/==/BRMIBrahamani PhX 08:39+1:0408:40+1:041m1154.45825mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#59/==/JENJenapurX 08:45+1:0708:46+1:091m--159.35923mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX 08:52+1:1108:53+1:131m--165.27428mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#61/==/HDSHaridaspur 09:01+1:1709:02+1:221m--175.16131mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#62/==/DNMDhanmandal 09:07+1:2409:08+1:271m--180.26438mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#63/==/BRTGBarithengarh 09:14+1:2909:15+1:291m--186.65225mECoRPIN 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#64/==/BYYByreeO 09:20+1:2909:21+1:311m--191.04631mECoRPIN 754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#65/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road 09:25+1:3109:26+1:311m--194.08331mECoRPincode-754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#66/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 09:31+1:3209:32+1:361m--1100.95225mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#67/--/SQQSalagaon 09:37+1:4109:38+1:421m--1105.34929mECoROdisha 754022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#68/==/CBTCharbatia 09:44+1:4509:45+1:451m11110.24633mECoROdisha 753001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#69/==/BDPGBada Padagaon 09:50+1:4509:51+1:451m--1114.14231mECoROdisha 754028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#70/==/GJTAGurudijhatia 09:57+1:4709:58+1:521m--1118.25834mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#71/==/MZYMachapur 10:05+1:5410:06+1:541m--1125.01948mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#72/==/RQPRadhakishorepur 10:13+1:5710:14+1:581m--1127.25350mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#73/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur 10:21+2:0010:22+2:011m--1133.35337mECoROdisha 754027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#74/==/SPSRSarpeswar Ph 10:27+2:0110:28+2:011m--1137.74044mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#75/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur 10:33+2:0410:34+2:081m11141.03229mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:168.5
#76/==/BRAGBarang Junction 10:50+2:1010:51+2:101m--1149.546 ECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:129.2
#77/==/MCSMancheswar 11:03+2:1511:04+2:161m41158.737 ECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.7
#78/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 11:15+2:1611:20+2:215m41165.446 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#79/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 11:26+2:2111:27+2:211m--1170.047 ECoRPIN 751020, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#80/==/RTNRetangX 11:36+2:1911:37+2:191m--1177.134 ECoRPIN 752054, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#81/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:50+2:2011:55+2:245m71184.526 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#82/==/HPGMHaripur GramX 12:01+2:2412:02+2:241m--1187.16521mECoRPIN 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#83/==/MWQMotari Halt 12:07+2:2512:08+2:251m--1192.54312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#84/==/KASRKanas RoadX 12:13+2:2512:14+2:251m--1196.1548mECoRPIN 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#85/==/DEGDelang 12:18+2:2512:19+2:251m--1199.7369mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#86/==/JPRDJenapur Road 12:24+2:2512:25+2:251m--1202.75610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#87/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 12:29+2:2512:30+2:261m--1206.46612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#88/==/SILSakhi Gopal 12:35+2:2712:36+2:271m--1211.97310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#89/==/JKDPJankidaipurX 12:41+2:2712:42+2:271m--1218.03613mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#90/==/MLTMalatipatpur 12:47+2:2712:48+2:281m21221.0310mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations02:427.3
#91/==/PURIPuri 15:30+9-71228.3-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.