Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1731011-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109243-0
Details Edit
Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2325753-0

12887/Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express
হাওড়া - পুরী সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted to LHB w.e.f 19th June 2017.
Sun Jun 11, 2017 (09:05AM)
Updated: Jun 15 2017 (02:28) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 PC
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 18
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1,2
  T    
PURI/Puri 

8 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:55+11810.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 22:40+422:50+110m11114.87342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36116.2
#3/==/BLSBalasore 00:26-100:28+22m22231.15620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0762.4
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 01:35+001:37+32m--2293.58222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 02:09+502:11+52m--2337.16836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:15+303:20+55m32409.24728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar 03:55+804:00+85m42436.93339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:35+404:40+85m82456.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#9/==/SILSakhi Gopal 05:05+1105:07+102m--2483.43010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#10/==/PURIPuri• 05:40+9-1,22499.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.