Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1034087-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2931967-0

12895/Howrah - Puri Superfast Express
হাওড়া - পুরী সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17
Sun Nov 05, 2017 (10:42AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:42) by Vikas Kumar^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
AB1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 20
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
PURI/Puri 

8 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:55+02010.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 22:40+022:50+010m11115.07342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 00:26+000:28+02m22231.15620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0762.4
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 01:35+001:37+02m--2293.58222mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 02:09+002:11+02m--2337.17336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5972.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 03:10+003:15+05m52409.24728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar 03:50+003:55+05m42436.93339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:30+004:35+05m42456.07225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#9/==/SILSakhi Gopal 04:58+005:00+02m22483.42510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4016.4
#10/==/PURIPuri• 05:40+0-22499.8-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.