Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227801-0


53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - রাজগীর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर

MRR/Murarai --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed SDLE/Swadinpur @ 19:12 2h 56m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived RGD/Rajgir @ 14:25 3h 30m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived RGD/Rajgir @ 12:50 1h 55m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Argumention of 1 GS Coach from 23.12.2017 to 26.12.2017 in order to clear the Poush Mela rush
Sat Dec 23, 2017 (01:23PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:19) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Murarai and Mokama.
Travel Time: 12h 54m    42 halts    Distance: 309 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:41
(Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MRR/Murarai 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
(Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 

42 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Murarai and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -11:10+521-249.94510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur X 11:36+1311:39+123m31-230.33711mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 11:43+1311:45+122m41-227.97212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#4/==/CGRChandan NagarX 11:54+1411:57+153m31-217.16016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/CNSChuchuraX 12:00+1512:01+151m31-214.12515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#6/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 12:10+1512:14+164m11-210.47514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#7/==/PDAPundooah 12:31+2412:32+261m21-189.07020mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#8/==/MYMMemari 12:50+3712:51+401m21-167.96025mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2525.1
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:16+4613:21+515m2,31-142.94636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#10/==/KANKhana JunctionX 13:38+5713:39+581m1A1-129.73342mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#11/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 13:47+1:0013:48+1:011m21-125.48042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#12/==/BPSBanpas 13:52+1:0413:53+1:041m21-120.05046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 13:59+1:0614:00+1:081m21-115.04345mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/GKHGuskara 14:07+1:0914:12+1:065m21-110.05440mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#15/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 14:19+1:0614:20+1:091m11-103.85138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#16/==/BDHBhediaX 14:26+1:1014:27+1:111m11-98.75841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 14:35+1:1414:38+1:133m11-91.04155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#18/==/PNEPrantik 14:44+1:1514:45+1:191m11-86.94350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#19/==/KPLEKopaiX 14:54+1:2214:55+1:281m21-80.46648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#20/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 15:03+1:3115:04+1:321m11-71.66647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#21/==/BSLEBataspur 15:09+1:3515:10+1:381m11-66.16754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#22/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 15:17+1:4015:19+1:412m31-58.36257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#23/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 15:26+1:4215:27+1:421m11-51.17052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#24/==/MLVMallarpur 15:34+1:4415:35+1:441m31-43.05447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25/==/TPFTarapith RoadX 15:41+1:4715:42+1:541m11-37.52245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.1
#26/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 16:01+1:4716:09+1:498m21-30.56040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#27/==/NHTNalhati Junction 16:23+1:5916:25+2:002m31-16.48746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#28/==/CTRChatra 16:31+2:0416:32+2:061m--1-7.75742mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29/==/MRR»Murarai» 16:40+2:0916:41+2:131m--10.06035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 16:46+2:1716:47+2:181m--15.05035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#31/==/RJGRajgramXO 16:55+2:2016:56+2:201m3111.75131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#32/==/NGFNagarnabi 17:02+2:2117:03+2:221m3116.85529mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#33%==%PKRPakurX 17:09+2:2417:10+2:261m1122.32937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#34%==%TBBTilbhitaXO 17:19+2:2117:20+2:221m--126.76531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#35%==%KLPKotalpukur 17:27+2:2517:28+2:281m--134.26740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#36%==%GMANGumani 17:34+2:3517:35+2:361m--140.9630mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:177.4
#37%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 18:52+1:3718:57+1:395m1148.35236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38%==%BKLEBakudiX 19:06+1:4119:07+1:421m--156.15954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#39%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 19:16+1:4719:17+1:481m1165.04838mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#40%==%KXEKalian Chak 19:23+1:5019:24+1:501m--169.84145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#41%==%TLJTaljhari 19:31+1:5119:32+1:511m--174.66538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#42%==%MJPMaharajpurX 19:45+1:5219:46+1:531m--188.84134mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#43%==%SLJSakrigaliX 19:55+1:5319:56+1:561m--194.91445mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.8
#44%==%SBGSahibganjX 20:30+1:3720:38+1:448m21102.76540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#45%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 20:52+1:4820:53+1:551m11117.85639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#46%==%PPTPirpainti 21:02+1:5921:03+2:011m--1126.34853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#47%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur 21:14+2:0321:15+2:061m--1135.14647mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#48%==%CLGKahalgaonX 21:30+2:1321:31+2:211m21146.62044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#49!%%!%EKCEkchari 21:44+2:1721:45+2:171m11150.93735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#50!%%!%GGAGhogaX 21:54+2:1821:55+2:271m--1156.32541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.2
#51!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 22:10+2:2222:11+2:291m--1162.53335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#52!%%!%SBOSabaur 22:23+2:2922:24+2:361m21169.11741mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:267.5
#53!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 22:50+2:2223:00+2:2510m2,31176.63850mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#54%==%NATNathnagar 23:06+2:2923:07+2:291m--1180.45648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#55%==%AKNAkbarnagar 23:18+2:3123:19+2:321m--1190.65339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#56%==%MVVMaheshi 23:24+2:3223:25+2:321m--1195.05838mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#57%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:31+2:3423:32+2:391m2,31200.85944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#58%==%BUPBariarpur 23:50+2:4123:51+2:411m11218.63942mERPin code-811211, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#59!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:08+2:5200:18+3:0310m1,32229.743 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.5
#60%==%DRTPDasharathpur 00:27+3:0700:28+3:071m12236.14749mERPin-811212, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#61%==%DRHDharharaX 00:35+3:0800:36+3:081m22241.65252mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62%==%MSDNMasudan 00:43+3:0800:44+3:081m--2247.65045mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#63%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:49+3:1000:50+3:111m22251.72453mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.1
#64%==%KJHKajraXO 01:08+3:0301:09+3:041m12258.8651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:3910.3
#65%==%DNREDhanauri 02:48+1:4402:49+1:511m12269.11649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:215.7
#66%==%KIULKiul JunctionXO 03:10+2:0303:32+2:0422m22274.81054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 03:40+2:0803:42+2:082m22276.13452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#68/==/MKBMankatha 03:52+2:0803:54+2:122m--2281.71847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:329.5
#69/==/BRYABarhiya 04:26+1:5804:28+2:012m22291.23347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#70/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 04:38+2:0104:40+2:022m--2296.74146mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#71/==/HTZHathidah JunctionO 04:46+2:0304:48+2:032m22300.81050mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:478.1
#72/==/MKAMokama 05:35+1:3405:40+1:355m22308.95548mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#73/==/MORMorX 05:48+1:3805:50+1:372m--2316.22548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.2
#74/==/PHKPunarakh 06:10+1:3306:12+1:342m--2324.46851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#75/==/BARHBarhX 06:21+1:3706:23+1:402m--2334.74249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.1
#76/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 06:36+1:3806:38+1:402m--2343.7952mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 07:40+1:0008:05+1:2025m3,42352.86953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#78/--/HRTHarnaut 08:14+1:2508:16+1:292m22363.13949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#79/--/WENAWena 08:24+1:3108:26+1:372m12368.22747mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3113.9
#80/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 08:57+1:2908:59+1:302m12382.17255mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#81/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt 09:04+1:3409:06+1:352m12388.24461mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#82/--/NLDNalanda 09:15+1:3709:17+1:402m22394.7763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3811.3
#83/--/RGDRajgir 10:55+33-22406.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.