Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:00:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56274/Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - अरसीकेरे पैसेंजर

RRB/Birur Junction --> ASK/Arsikere Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 23, 2012 (03:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:45) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Birur Junction and Arsikere Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:10
(Avg 48m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RRB/Birur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Birur Junction and Arsikere Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction -15:25+031-258.645640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.8
#2!==!KNOKundgol 15:46+515:47+51m--1-242.850636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#3!==!SNHSaunshi 15:57+615:58+61m--1-234.561634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#4!==!GDIGudgeri 16:09+816:10+91m--1-223.354689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#5!==!KALSKalas HaltX 16:16+916:17+91m11-217.836663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#6!==!YLGYalvigi 16:27+616:28+61m--1-211.857622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7|--|SVNRSavanur 16:37+716:38+81m--1-203.2123584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:048.2
#8!==!KVSKalsurX 16:42+816:43+81m11-195.046541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#9!==!KJGKarajgi 16:49+1316:50+161m--1-190.447550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#10!==!HVRHaveriX 16:59+1817:00+211m--1-183.456558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#11!==!BYDByadgi 17:15+2517:16+251m--1-169.362632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#12!==!DADDevarguddaX 17:26+2817:27+281m--1-159.045589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#13!==!RNRRanibennur 17:38+2617:40+302m--1-150.973582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1113.5
#14!==!CLIChalgeriX 17:51+3317:52+331m--1-137.426574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.8
#15!==!HRRHarihar 18:15+2718:20+365m--1-127.643551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#16!==!DVGDavangereX 18:38+4018:40+432m--1-114.743597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.4
#17!==!THNTolahunse 18:53+4318:54+431m--1-105.371615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli 18:59+4319:00+431m11-99.433621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#19!==!KAGKodaganurX 19:09+4219:10+431m11-94.555633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#20!==!MYKMayakondaX 19:19+4419:20+461m--1-86.253646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!SLUSasalu 19:29+4619:30+471m11-78.347659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction 19:43+4719:45+472m--1-68.257675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#23|==|HLKHolalkere 19:55+4919:56+491m--1-58.747664mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#24|==|NLNRNulenur 20:01+4920:02+491m11-54.855677mSWRR.Nulenur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#25|==|RGIRamagiri 20:09+4820:10+481m--1-48.391714mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#26|==|ABGTArabagatta Halt 20:14+4820:15+481m11-42.355735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#27|==|HSDHosdurga Road 20:19+5120:20+511m11-38.654767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28|==|SHVShivani 20:31+5220:32+521m--1-28.658779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#29|==|AJPAjjampurX 20:43+5220:44+531m--1-18.144752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#30|==|NVFNagavangala 20:55+5020:56+501m--1-9.950808mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:129.9
#31|==|RRB»Birur Junction» 21:08+4921:10+482m--10.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#32|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 21:18+5021:20+492m--16.442773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#33|==|BLKRBallekere HaltX 21:29+4721:30+471m1112.744780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#34|==|VNRDevanur 21:44+4421:45+441m--123.029754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#35|==|BVRBanavar 21:59+4122:00+411m--129.823789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4015.6
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:40+13---145.4-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.