Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17314⇒22697/Hubballi - Chennai Central Superfast Express ( via Yesvantpur )
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚೆನೈ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಯಶ್ವಂತಪೂರ್ ಮಾರ್ಗ)/ ஹூப்பள்ளி- சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हुब्बल्लि - चेन्नई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( वाया यशवंतपुर )

HVR/Haveri --> KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat May 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted into SF and renumbered as 22697-
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (01:11AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:17) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Haveri and Krishnarajapuram is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 33m    9 halts    Distance: 410 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:35
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
      S
HVR/Haveri 
Arrives @ 06:08 +1 night
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
S      
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

9 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Haveri and Krishnarajapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction -20:25+011-75.266640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#2!==!HVR»Haveri» 21:33+2621:35+262m--10.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#3!==!RNRRanibennur 22:06+2322:07+241m--132.554582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.3
#4!==!HRRHarihar 22:33+2622:35+262m--155.848551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#5!==!DVGDavangere 22:51+2622:53+262m--168.769597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40114.7
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:33+2400:35+242m--2183.445805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.4
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction 01:35+1801:40+245m--2228.855816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#8!==!TTRTiptur 02:08+1802:10+182m--2254.258859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.9
#9!==!TKTumakuru 03:23+1903:25+192m--2325.140826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3563.8
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction↵¶ 05:00-605:30+030m42388.938918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi 05:53+1305:55+152m12403.529911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.2
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 06:08+2606:10+262m22409.758907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 07:08+1607:10+162m42466.161812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1374.8
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 08:23+208:25+92m--2540.980404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 09:28+1909:30+192m22625.476215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 10:18+3610:20+362m22686.47992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#17/==/PERPerambur 11:08+3211:10+312m12749.598mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central 11:45+23-112755.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.