Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:45:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:45:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480445-0

17314⇒22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚೆನೈ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್/ ஹூப்பள்ளி- சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हुब्बल्लि - चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted into SF and renumbered as 22697-
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (01:11AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:29) by 22913 Bandra Patna Humsafar Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Central is 126 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 831 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 1
      S
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# 11
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 

16 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -20:25-110.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#2!==!HVRHaveri 21:33-21:35-2m--175.263558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#3!==!RNRRanibennur 22:06-22:07-1m--1107.754582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.3
#4!==!HRRHarihar 22:33-22:35-2m--1131.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#5!==!DVGDavangere 22:51-22:53-2m--1143.966597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45114.7
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:38-00:40-2m--2258.654805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction 01:30-01:35-5m--2304.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#8!==!TTRTiptur 02:08-02:10-2m--2329.458859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.9
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 03:23-03:25-2m--2400.340825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3563.8
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction↵¶ 05:00-05:30-30m42464.139918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2314.8
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi 05:53-05:55-2m12478.928912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:136.2
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 06:08-06:10-2m22485.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 07:08-07:10-2m42541.462812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.2
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 08:23-08:25-2m--2616.680404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 09:28-09:30-2m22701.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 10:23-10:25-2m22762.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#17/==/PERPerambur 11:13-11:15-2m12825.288mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central• 11:55--112830.7-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.