Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 21:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56927/Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚಿಕ್ಕಬೆಣಕಲ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - चिक्कबेणकल फास्ट पैसेंजर

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> GDG/Gadag Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary stoppage of Train No.56927 - Hubballi - Chikkabenakal daily passenger train at Harlapur - 11.30 / 11.31 with effect from 26th March, 2018 for a period of six months
Thu Mar 22, 2018 (05:34PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 31, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 24 2018 (22:56) by 16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Gadag Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    2 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDG/Gadag Junction 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Gadag Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction » -10:00---10.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2|==|NGRAnnigeri 10:40-10:41-1m--135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#3!==!LKTHulkoti 10:50-10:51-1m1145.140654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction 11:10-11:12-2m--157.660653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#5|==|RLPHarlapur 11:30-11:31-1m1175.776641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#6|==|BNABanni Koppa 11:44-11:45-1m--192.180601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#7|==|BNPBhanapur 11:53-11:55-2m--1102.873563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#8|==|KBLKoppal 12:05-12:07-2m11115.083528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#9!==!GINGinigera Junction 12:15-12:16-1m11126.129511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.1
#10|--|BDGUBudhagumpa 12:35-12:36-1m11135.132519mSWR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.9
#11|--|JBGDJabbalgudda 12:53-12:54-1m11144.114517mSWRJabbalgudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:368.1
#12|--|CKBKChikkabenakal 13:30--11152.2-463mSWRKoppal Distt., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.