Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - क्रां.सं.रा.बेंगलुरु जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> HRR/Harihar

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) @ 20:19 19m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 21:45 20m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 25, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (02:05AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:12) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/SBC
Rating: 4.0/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
D10
  3
 D9
  4
 D8
  5
 D7
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C2
 13
 C1
 14
SL1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Harihar.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    2 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 15:53
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HRR/Harihar 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Harihar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction » -14:00+0110.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.2
#2!==!HVRHaveri 15:04+515:05+61m--175.281558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.5
#3!==!RNRRanibennur 15:29+1015:30+111m--1107.761582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#4!==!HRRHariharX 15:53+1615:55+162m11131.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#5!==!DVGDavangereX 16:13+1516:15+162m11143.982597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction 16:49+2216:50+221m--1190.471675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#7|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 17:48+1317:50+142m11258.661805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.4
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction 18:35+618:40+95m--1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.3
#9!==!TKTumakuru X 19:58+1520:00+152m11400.366826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 20:58+2421:00+262m31464.114918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.7
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:25+19-91469.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.