Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56912/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> TTR/Tiptur

Refresh Live Status (19h 26m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Departed KJG/Karajgi @ 19:42 42m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived JRU/Chikjajur Junction @ 22:10 30m early
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon May 09, 2016 (05:07PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:03) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Tiptur.
Travel Time: 8h 14m    25 halts    Distance: 329 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 01:44 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TTR/Tiptur 

25 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Tiptur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction » -17:30-310.043640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.8
#2!==!KNOKundgol 17:52-17:53-1m--115.845636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#3!==!SNHSaunshiX 18:04-18:05-1m--124.148634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#4!==!GDIGudgeriX 18:19-18:20-1m--135.358689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#5!==!YLGYalvigiX 18:32-18:33-1m--146.857622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#6|--|SVNRSavanur 18:42-18:43-1m--155.382584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#7!==!KVSKalsur 18:49-18:50-1m1163.630541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#8!==!KJGKarajgiX 18:59-19:00-1m--168.253550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#9!==!HVRHaveriX 19:08-19:10-2m--175.260558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#10!==!BYDByadgiX 19:24-19:25-1m--189.344632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#11!==!DADDevargudda 19:39-19:40-1m--199.654589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#12!==!RNRRanibennur 19:49-19:50-1m--1107.767582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#13!==!CLIChalgeriX 20:02-20:03-1m--1121.227574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.8
#14!==!HRRHarihar 20:25-20:30-5m--1131.028551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2812.8
#15!==!DVGDavangere 20:58-21:00-2m--1143.964597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#16!==!KAGKodaganur 21:19-21:20-1m11164.155633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#17!==!MYKMayakondaXO 21:29-21:30-1m--1172.415646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#18!==!JRUChikjajur JunctionX 22:40-22:50-10m--1190.447675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#19|==|HLKHolalkere 23:02-23:03-1m--1199.952664mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#20|==|RGIRamagiri 23:15-23:16-1m--1210.249714mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road 23:28-23:29-1m11220.050767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|==|SHVShivaniO 23:41-23:42-1m--1229.964779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23|==|AJPAjjampur 23:52-23:55-3m--1240.560752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#24|==|RRBBirur JunctionO 00:13-00:15-2m--2258.648805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction 00:23-00:25-2m--2265.047773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction 01:15-01:20-5m--2304.064816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.4
#27!==!TTRTiptur 01:44-01:45-1m--2329.455859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.8
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra 02:14-02:15-1m12356.254818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.1
#29!==!GBBGubbi 02:44-02:45-1m12382.347794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru 03:08-03:10-2m12400.346826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#31|==|KIATKyatsandra 03:17-03:18-1m--2405.762841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#32|==|DBLDodbele 03:44-03:45-1m22432.659907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#33/==/BAWChikka Banavara 04:09-04:10-1m--2456.226879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:187.9
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:28-04:30-2m--2464.122918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#35/==/MWMMalleswaram 04:38-04:40-2m12467.05920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:352.8
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15--102469.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.