Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210814-0

11048/Hubballi - Miraj Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಮೀರಜ್ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - मिरज एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently Included train in the E Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (00:25) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Miraj Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 279 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between LD/Londa Junction and BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -23:30+64,510.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.4
#2|==|DWRDharwadO 23:48+3923:50+392m--120.467737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3336.8
#3|==|LWRAlnavar JunctionX 00:23+4000:25+412m--257.245567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#4|==|LDLonda Junction 01:10+3501:15+355m--290.662643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#5!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 02:05+4202:10+425m--2141.959751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5957.9
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha 03:09+3103:10+311m--2199.852626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3429.3
#7!==!RBGRaybag 03:44+2203:45+221m12229.1105595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.5
#8!==!CNCChinchli 03:51+2503:52+251m--2239.658561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#9!==!KUDKudachi 03:59+2404:00+241m12246.441548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#10!==!UGRUgar Khurd 04:09+2304:10+231m--2252.664561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11!==!SEDShedbal 04:19+2504:20+251m12262.219593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction• 05:15+6-12279.2-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.