Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:49:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06925/Hubli-Nizamuddin Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ-ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुबली-निजामुद्दीन स्पेशल

MRJ/Miraj Junction --> ANG/Ahmednagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Miraj Junction and Ahmednagar is 57 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# --
S      
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
ANG/Ahmednagar 

5 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Ahmednagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!UBLHubballi Junction -18:45---1-279.461640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.4
#2|==|DWRDharwad 19:05-19:06-1m--1-259.037737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5470.4
#3|==|LDLonda Junction 21:00-21:02-2m--1-188.653642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5851.3
#4!==!BGMBelagavi 22:00-22:02-2m--1-137.372751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4857.9
#5!==!GPBGhatprabha 22:50-22:52-2m--1-79.563626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#6!==!RBGRaybag 23:20-23:21-1m11-50.188595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3450.1
#7!==!MRJ»Miraj Junction» 23:55-00:05-10m--10.043556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#8!%%!%SLISangli 00:15-00:17-2m--27.170558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5868.1
#9!%%!%KRDKarad 01:15-01:16-1m--275.272596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4958.7
#10!%%!%STRSatara 02:05-02:10-5m--2133.946638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10145.4
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction 05:20-05:35-15m--2279.360556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#12/==/DDDaund Junction 06:50-07:05-15m--2354.756520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3084.1
#13/--/ANGAhmednagar 08:35-08:57-22m--2438.8106651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3867.3
#14/--/BAPBelapur 09:35-09:36-1m--2506.292540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2944.2
#15/--/KPGKopargaon 10:05-10:06-1m--2550.443508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5942.3
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction 11:05-11:10-5m--2592.787582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction 13:00-13:02-2m--2752.763212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 13:25-13:40-15m--2776.853209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20123.6
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 16:00-16:05-5m--2900.481309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:20-18:30-10m--21083.650 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction 20:20-20:25-5m--21175.569498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.1
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction 00:40-00:50-10m--31467.684 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction 02:00-02:02-2m--31565.176213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33118.2
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 03:35-03:40-5m--31683.365173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction 04:30-04:32-2m--31737.068181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58134.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 06:30----31871.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.