Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:14:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:14:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325650-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1945438-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104669-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2175119-0

12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
हुसेनसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / హుస్సేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach Composition of Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Express and Train No. 12702/12701 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Hussainsagar Express Revised On account of integration of rakes of the...
more...
two trains, the coach composition of Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Express and Train No. 12702/12701 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Hussainsagar Express will be revised with effect from 15th November, 2017. The revised coach composition of the train services in both the directions will consist of one AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches on all days.
Fri Jul 14, 2017 (07:02PM)
Updated: Jul 23 2017 (07:01) by wdp4dizn~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express .
Rating: 3.3/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 787 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

14 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -21:50+0910.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4651.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:36+2522:40+284m5151.55210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40138.1
#3/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 01:20+2801:25+365m42189.566556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.4
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 04:13+4004:15+422m22373.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2078.8
#5|==|SURSolapur 05:35+2905:45+3110m32451.882461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.3
#6!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 06:48+5106:50+532m12538.159445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.7
#7!==!GRGulbargaX 07:17+5107:20+513m12564.869458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#8%==%SDBShahabadXO 07:43+5007:45+492m22591.412404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.3
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction 08:35+1208:40+145m22601.647432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#10/==/CTChittapur 08:59+2509:00+251m12616.563428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 09:09+2709:10+261m12626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#12/==/SEMSedamX 09:19+3009:20+291m22638.683421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#13/==/TDUTandur 09:44+3509:45+341m12671.856457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 10:30+3310:32+332m12713.876631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#15/==/BMTBegumpetXO 11:25+811:27+72m12781.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.8
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 12:10+12-62786.8-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.