Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0778/Hyderabad Ajmer Summer Special
హైదరాబాద్ అజ్మీర్ సమ్మర్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद अजमेर समर स्पेशल

PAU/Purna Junction --> MKU/Malkapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Malkapur.
Travel Time: 4h 23m    4 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# --
   W   
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 08:48
Platform# --
   W   
MKU/Malkapur 

4 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Malkapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -22:00---1-311.128513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 22:20-22:25-5m--1-301.821539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:103.5
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 22:35-22:37-2m--1-298.447534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal 23:08-23:10-2m--1-274.365601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 00:25-00:27-2m--2-193.151524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 01:28-01:30-2m--2-141.144385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4029.2
#7|--|BSXBasar 02:10-02:12-2m--2-111.950344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#8|--|DABDharmabad 02:24-02:26-2m--2-102.092355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3249.1
#9|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 02:58-03:00-2m--2-52.854378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2522.4
#10!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 03:25-03:30-5m12-30.452367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#11!==!PAU»Purna Junction» 04:05-04:25-20m--20.045382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#12|--|BMFBasmat 04:55-04:57-2m--222.360391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.2
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 05:55-05:57-2m--280.567466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14|--|WHMWashim 06:40-06:42-2m--2128.599555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4879.1
#15|--|AKAkola Junction 07:30-07:50-20m32207.692284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5889.1
#16/==/MKUMalkapur 08:48-08:50-2m--2296.749251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.5
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 09:50-10:15-25m82346.262209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.6
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 12:15-12:20-5m--2469.741309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:25183.3
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction 16:45-16:55-10m--2653.042 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1091.9
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction 19:05-19:15-10m--2744.916498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:2538.6
#21/==/SEHSehore 21:40-21:42-2m--2783.543502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5841.7
#22/==/SJPShujalpur 22:40-22:42-2m--2825.1144455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1843.1
#23/==/BCHBerchha 23:00-23:02-2m--2868.241490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2860.1
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction 00:30-00:40-10m--3928.455493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#25/==/NADNagda Junction 01:40-02:05-25m--3983.882468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45225.4
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction 04:50-05:10-20m--31209.361 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#27%--%BUDIBundi 05:47-05:49-2m131246.957255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#28%--%MLGHMandalgarh 07:00-07:02-2m131315.044382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1857.8
#29%==%CNAChanderiya Junction 08:20-08:40-20m--31372.743409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0546.6
#30%--%BHLBhilwara 09:45-09:47-2m--31419.364426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#31%--%BJNRBijainagar 10:50-10:52-2m--31486.372403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#32%--%NSDNasirabad 11:27-11:29-2m--31528.127428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5123.1
#33%--%AIIAjmer Junction 12:20--131551.2-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.