Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 02:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07125/Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special
హైదరాబాద్ - అజ్మీర్ యువర్స్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - अजमेर उर्स स्पेशल

PAU/Purna Junction --> AWB/Aurangabad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Consists of 10 SL, 5- 3rd AC, 2- 2nd AC and 2 EOGs = Total 19 coaches
Fri Mar 23, 2018 (01:24AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 RTM
First Departure: Wed Mar 21, 2018fromPAU/Purna Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Mar 22, 2018atAWB/Aurangabad
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Aurangabad.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:55
(Avg 2h 33m late)
Platform# --
   W   
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night
(Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# --
    T  
AWB/Aurangabad 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Aurangabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -15:15+0--1-311.122513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 15:40+4015:45+585m--1-301.842539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:053.5
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 15:50+1:0215:51+1:021m--1-298.460534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal 16:15+1:1316:16+1:291m--1-274.381601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0081.1
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 17:16+2:1017:18+2:092m--1-193.160524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:10+2:1818:15+2:195m--1-141.139385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0039.1
#7|--|DABDharmabad 19:15+2:0619:17+2:052m--1-102.047355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0349.1
#8|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 20:20+2:0820:22+2:082m--1-52.828378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.4
#9!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 21:10+2:1021:20+2:1510m--1-30.457367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3230.4
#10!==!PAU»Purna Junction» 21:52+2:1821:55+2:333m--10.045382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#11|==|PBNParbhani Junction 22:33+2:2922:35+2:302m--128.459412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4342.4
#12|--|SELUSelu 23:18+2:2323:19+2:241m--170.961435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#13|--|JJalna 00:30+2:0900:32+2:092m--2142.971503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.7
#14|--|AWBAurangabad 01:25+2:0601:35+2:1110m--2205.635558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:15113.4
#15/--/MMRManmad Junction 04:50+2:1004:55+2:155m--2319.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.1
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 07:30+2:3507:40+2:4310m--2503.141209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.6
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 10:40+1:2910:45+1:305m--2626.769309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:25+1:5413:35+2:0510m--2809.944 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction 15:40+2:1515:50+2:2210m--2901.841498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#20/==/BIHBairagarh 16:05+2:2716:07+2:252m--2912.151524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.3
#21/==/SEHSehore 16:40+2:1616:50+2:1610m--2940.469502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:30103.7
#22/==/MKCMaksi Junction 18:20+2:0718:22+2:062m221044.136513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.2
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction 19:30+1:3519:40+1:3010m--21085.330493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:1096.9
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction 22:50+1023:10+1:1520m--21182.251495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4084.4
#25%--%MDSMandsor 00:50+1:1800:52+1:172m--31266.645436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0649.1
#26%--%NMHNimach 01:58+5802:00+572m--31315.656490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0055.8
#27!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 03:00+5003:10+5010m--31371.431403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4054.2
#28%--%BHLBhilwara 04:50+505:00+2710m131425.644426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations03:00131.9
#29%--%AIIAjmer Junction 08:00----31557.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.