Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1807921-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2403826-0


12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ /ஹைதெராபாத்-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हैदराबाद - चेन्नई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> MAS/Chennai Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 1966
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The A2 coach of this train is replaced by an AC 3 tier coach for 29/10/17
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (01:20AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:48) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 716 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CLX/Chirala and NLR/Nellore
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

19 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -16:50+0410.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 17:10+317:15+35m119.360539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50109.8
#3%--%NLDANalgonda 19:05+1419:06+151m11119.184222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2737.7
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 19:33+2119:34+211m11156.878153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.7
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram 19:50+2519:51+271m11177.44495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.7
#6%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 20:15+2520:17+252m--1195.26897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla 20:36+2920:37+301m--1216.767108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle 21:05+3021:06+301m--1248.24072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.4
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction 22:10+922:25+1215m11290.63438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#10%==%TELTenali JunctionX 23:10+1023:12+152m31316.373 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#11/==/NDONidubroluX 23:30+2123:31+231m11338.265 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#12/==/BPPBapatla 23:50+2423:51+251m21358.87510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#13/==/CLXChirala 00:03+2900:04+301m22373.9678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#14/==/OGLOngoleX 00:48+2800:49+301m32423.477 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#15/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 01:11+3301:12+331m22451.491 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#16/==/KVZKavaliX 01:37+4001:38+401m22489.29021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.8
#17/==/NLRNelloreX 02:12+4402:13+451m32540.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.4
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 03:18+1403:20+152m12578.47319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta 03:43+2103:45+212m22606.27133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#20/==/SPESullurupeta 04:08+2004:10+202m22633.4479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4582.6
#21/==/MASChennai Central• 05:55+2-52716.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.