Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07155/Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special fare
హైదరాబాద్ - కోచువేలి ప్రత్యేక     हैदराबाद - कोचुवेलि विशेष

OTP/Ottappalam --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat May 07, 2016
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 04, 2016 (10:02PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ottappalam and Ernakulam Town .
Travel Time: 2h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# --
S      
OTP/Ottappalam 
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# --
S      
ERN/Ernakulam Town  

2 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ottappalam and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -21:00---1-1228.819513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:309.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 21:30-21:40-10m--1-1219.566539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40109.8
#3%--%NLDANalgonda 23:20-23:22-2m--1-1109.771226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:2397.7
#4%--%PGRLPiduguralla 00:45-00:47-2m--2-1012.035108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0873.9
#5/==/GNTGuntur Junction 02:55-03:15-20m--2-938.13638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#6%==%TELTenali Junction 03:58-04:00-2m--2-912.57715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#7/==/OGLOngole 05:23-05:25-2m32-805.59012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18116.7
#8/==/NLRNellore 06:43-06:45-2m--2-688.82821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2338.4
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:08-08:10-2m--2-650.45919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2583.4
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:35-09:50-15m--2-567.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#11/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:10-10:15-5m--2-557.270151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0271.9
#12/--/CTOChittoor 11:17-11:19-2m--2-485.227305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1432.8
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:33-12:35-2m--2-452.482215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#14/==/ABAmbur 13:13-13:15-2m--2-400.374332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi 13:28-13:30-2m--2-384.235355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.3
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 13:58-14:00-2m--2-368.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.5
#17/==/SASalem Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--2-247.555 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#18/==/EDErode Junction 16:35-16:50-15m--2-187.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#19/==/TUPTiruppur 17:33-17:35-2m--2-137.543306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:45-18:50-5m--2-87.043416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1855.7
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 20:08-20:10-2m--2-31.314581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1331.3
#22/==/OTP»Ottappalam» 20:23-20:25-2m--20.04233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0344.1
#23/==/TCRThrissur 21:28-21:30-2m--244.1713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.5
#24/==/AWYAluva 22:16-22:17-1m--298.64414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town 22:40-22:45-5m--2115.6559mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0559.9
#26%==%KTYMKottayam 23:50-23:55-5m--2175.55518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#27/==/TRVLTiruvalla 00:23-00:25-2m--3201.26822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#28/==/CNGRChengannur 00:33-00:35-2m--3210.35313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 00:58-01:00-2m--3230.55311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4640.9
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction 01:46-01:50-4m--3271.43816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.5
#31/==/KCVLKochuveli 03:20----3328.8-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.