Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07143S/Hyderabad Kolhapur Special
హైదరాబాద్ కొల్హాపూర్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद कोल्हापुर स्पेशल

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled due to confusing and paralleled update.
Fri Jul 15, 2011 (04:47PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 584 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# --
SM WT  
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45
Platform# --
SM WT  
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT 

14 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -23:30-41-412.935513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:105.8
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 23:40-23:42-2m--1-407.134529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar 23:49-23:50-1m--1-403.161547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#4/==/LPILingampalli 00:04-00:05-1m--2-388.988561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.6
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli 00:19-00:20-1m--2-368.257576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 00:50-00:55-5m--2-339.965632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDUTandur 01:34-01:35-1m--2-297.955457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.5
#8/==/NAWNawandgi 01:54-01:55-1m--2-280.451438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#9/==/KQTKurgunta 02:04-02:05-1m--2-272.854421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#10/==/SEMSedam 02:14-02:15-1m--2-264.784421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 02:24-02:25-1m--2-252.117433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:349.5
#12/==/CTChittapur 02:59-03:00-1m--2-242.627428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5926.8
#13/==/NWNalwar 03:59-04:00-1m--2-215.873406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#14/==/YGYadgir 04:21-04:22-1m--2-190.473370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#15/==/SADPSaidapur 04:41-04:42-1m--2-167.364379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#16/==/KSNKrishna 05:01-05:02-1m--2-147.045351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3425.2
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction 05:36-05:37-1m--2-121.854407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3228.9
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road 06:09-06:10-1m--2-92.960332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.8
#19/==/ADAdoni 06:51-06:52-1m--2-52.128421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5352.1
#20/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction» 08:45-09:00-15m--20.055454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21%==%BAYBallari Junction 09:55-10:00-5m--250.054458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3632.5
#22%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 10:36-10:37-1m--282.554473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3632.3
#23%==%HPTHosapete Junction 11:13-11:15-2m--2114.846471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3627.9
#24|==|KBLKoppal 11:51-11:52-1m--2142.775528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4657.3
#25!==!GDGGadag Junction 12:38-12:40-2m--2200.033653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4557.6
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction 14:25-14:35-10m--2257.747640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2620.4
#27|==|DWRDharwad 15:01-15:02-1m--2278.149737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2670.4
#28|==|LDLonda Junction 16:28-16:30-2m--2348.551642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.3
#29!==!BGMBelagavi 17:30-17:35-5m--2399.830751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5457.9
#30!==!GPBGhatprabha 19:29-19:30-1m--2457.761626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#31!==!RBGRaybag 19:59-20:00-1m12487.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#32!==!KUDKudachi 20:19-20:20-1m12504.336 SWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5532.8
#33!==!MRJMiraj Junction 21:15-21:25-10m--2537.147556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3426.6
#34%--%HTKHatkanagale 21:59-22:00-1m--2563.727591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4520.6
#35%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT 22:45----2584.3- CRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.