Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

766/Hyderabad Kollam Special
హైదరాబాద్ కొల్లాం స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद कोल्लम स्पेशल

PTJ/Podanur Junction --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Podanur Junction and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 48m    7 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PTJ/Podanur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:43
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

7 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -13:00---1-1219.228513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 13:20-13:30-10m--1-1209.972539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50131.7
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 15:20-15:22-2m--1-1078.241 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#4/==/WLWarangal 15:37-15:39-2m--1-1068.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad 16:24-16:26-2m--1-1008.053198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.6
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction 16:54-16:55-1m--1-983.491154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.8
#7/==/KMTKhammam 17:10-17:12-2m--1-960.665118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:33100.3
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 18:45-19:00-15m--1-860.26326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#9/==/TELTenali Junction 19:30-19:32-2m--1-828.76615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#10/==/NDONidubrolu 19:52-19:54-2m--1-806.8629mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#11/==/BPPBapatla 20:14-20:16-2m--1-786.26510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#12/==/CLXChirala 20:30-20:32-2m--1-771.1568mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5349.4
#13/==/OGLOngole 21:25-21:27-2m--1-721.76612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0065.9
#14/==/KVZKavali 22:27-22:29-2m--1-655.87421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4150.8
#15/==/NLRNellore 23:10-23:12-2m--1-605.02421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3638.4
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction 00:48-00:50-2m--2-566.66119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3535.7
#17/==/VKIVenkatagiri 01:25-01:27-2m--2-530.964 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#18/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 01:50-01:52-2m--2-506.41270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5823.2
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction 03:50-04:10-20m--2-483.247115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0853.7
#20/==/TRTTiruttani 05:18-05:20-2m--2-429.55788mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:35-06:40-5m--2-358.568215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:55-08:05-10m--2-274.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#23/==/SASalem Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--2-153.555 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#24/==/EDErode Junction 10:50-11:10-20m--2-93.863174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#25/==/TUPTiruppur 11:58-12:00-2m--2-43.649306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#26/--/PTJ»Podanur Junction» 12:53-12:55-2m--20.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.8
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--249.83581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:1075.4
#28/==/TCRThrissur 16:20-16:25-5m--2125.2623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#29/==/AWYAluva 17:18-17:20-2m--2179.84114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town 17:45-17:50-5m--2196.7369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#31%==%KTYMKottayam 19:30-19:35-5m--2256.66218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#32/==/TRVLTiruvalla 20:00-20:05-5m--2282.36822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#33/==/CNGRChengannur 20:13-20:15-2m--2291.44313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 20:43-20:45-2m--2311.63311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction 22:00----2352.5-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.