Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

766A/Hyderabad Kollam Special
హైదరాబాద్ కొల్లాం స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद कोल्लम स्पेशल

MRGA/Miryalaguda --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Miryalaguda and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 16m    30 halts    Distance: 1300 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:27
Platform# --
    T  
MRGA/Miryalaguda 
Arrives @ 20:43 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

30 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Miryalaguda and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -13:00-31-156.728513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 13:20-13:30-10m--1-147.553539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:05109.8
#3%--%NLDANalgonda 15:35-15:37-2m--1-37.747226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4837.7
#4%--%MRGA»Miryalaguda» 16:25-16:27-2m--10.054153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram 16:50-16:52-2m1120.746 SCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2317.7
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 17:15-17:17-2m--138.45297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.6
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla 17:42-17:44-2m--160.073108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle 18:10-18:12-2m--191.52672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3842.4
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction 19:50-20:10-20m--1133.94438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3525.6
#10%==%TELTenali Junction 20:45-20:47-2m--1159.55715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2321.9
#11/==/NDONidubrolu 21:10-21:12-2m--1181.5569mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#12/==/BPPBapatla 21:34-21:36-2m--1202.17510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#13/==/CLXChirala 21:48-21:50-2m--1217.1668mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4549.4
#14/==/OGLOngole 22:35-22:37-2m--1266.66812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5865.9
#15/==/KVZKavali 23:35-23:37-2m--1332.58021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#16/==/NLRNellore 00:15-00:17-2m--2383.32521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3138.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:48-01:50-2m--2421.67119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#18/==/VKIVenkatagiri 02:20-02:22-2m--2457.473 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#19/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 02:42-02:44-2m--2481.92170mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0623.2
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 03:50-04:05-15m--2505.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1353.7
#21/==/TRTTiruttani 05:18-05:20-2m--2558.85788mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:35-06:40-5m--2629.868215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:55-08:05-10m--2714.376404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#24/==/SASalem Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--2834.755 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#25/==/EDErode Junction 10:50-11:10-20m--2894.463174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#26/==/TUPTiruppur 11:58-12:00-2m--2944.749306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.6
#27/--/PTJPodanur Junction 12:53-12:55-2m--2988.343400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.8
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--21038.13581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:1075.4
#29/==/TCRThrissur 16:20-16:25-5m--21113.5623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#30/==/AWYAluva 17:18-17:20-2m--21168.04114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town 17:45-17:50-5m--21184.9369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4059.9
#32%==%KTYMKottayam 19:30-19:35-5m--21244.96218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#33/==/TRVLTiruvalla 20:00-20:05-5m--21270.66822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#34/==/CNGRChengannur 20:13-20:15-2m--21279.74313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 20:43-20:45-2m--21299.83311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction 22:00----21340.8-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.