Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07133/Hyderabad- Kollam (via Guntur) Sabarimala Special Fare
హైదరాబాద్ - కొల్లం శబరిమలై తత్కాల్ ప్రత్యేక     हैदराबाद - कोल्लम सबरिमलाई तत्काल विशेष (गुंटूर से होकर )

NDKD/Nadikude Junction --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Run ONLY on 12th, 20th, 30th December, 2017 & 2nd, 16th January, 2018 . Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, AC Chair Car – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, Second Class Chair Car – 1, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Sat Nov
...
more...
18, 2017 (10:26PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Running With CBC Rake
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 C1
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
First Departure: Tue Dec 12, 2017fromNDKD/Nadikude Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Jan 16, 2018atTEL/Tenali Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nadikude Junction and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 22m    3 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# --
  TW  S
NDKD/Nadikude Junction 
Arrives @ 23:42
Platform# --
  TW  S
TEL/Tenali Junction 

3 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Nadikude Junction and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -15:30---1-195.222513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 15:55-16:05-10m--1-185.935539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:105.8
#3/==/MLYMoula Ali 16:15-16:17-2m--1-180.154520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:56104.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda 18:13-18:15-2m--1-76.1113226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2037.7
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 18:35-18:37-2m--1-38.469153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram 18:55-18:57-2m11-17.751 SCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#7%--%NDKD»Nadikude Junction» 19:18-19:20-2m--10.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.6
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla 19:42-19:44-2m--121.661108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.5
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle 20:15-20:17-2m--153.03572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1342.4
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction 21:30-22:10-40m--195.51738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3225.6
#11%==%TELTenali Junction 23:42-23:44-2m--1121.17315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/NDONidubrolu 00:02-00:04-2m--2143.0959mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.6
#13/==/BPPBapatla 00:17-00:19-2m--2163.68210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#14/==/CLXChirala 00:30-00:32-2m--2178.7698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#15/==/OGLOngole 01:15-01:17-2m32228.16912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5765.9
#16/==/KVZKavali 02:14-02:16-2m--2294.06821mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.8
#17/==/NLRNellore 03:01-03:03-2m--2344.82721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.4
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 04:28-04:30-2m--2383.27919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.7
#19/==/VKIVenkatagiri 04:57-04:59-2m--2418.977 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#20/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 05:18-05:20-2m--2443.42870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.2
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction 06:10-06:30-20m--2466.667115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4853.7
#22/==/TRTTiruttani 07:18-07:20-2m--2520.34888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:48-08:50-2m--2591.458215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1068.2
#24/==/VNVaniyambadi 10:00-10:02-2m--2659.642355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 10:25-10:30-5m--2675.880404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#26/==/SASalem Junction 12:00-12:05-5m--2796.355 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#27/==/EDErode Junction 13:10-13:25-15m--2856.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.2
#28/==/TUPTiruppur 14:03-14:05-2m--2906.336306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2550.5
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:30-15:35-5m--2956.856416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 16:35-16:40-5m--21012.56481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#31/==/TCRThrissur 17:55-18:00-5m--21087.9423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1854.5
#32/==/AWYAluva 19:18-19:20-2m--21142.43414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town 19:50-19:55-5m--21159.3489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#34%==%KTYMKottayam 21:10-21:15-5m--21219.35518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#35/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:43-21:45-2m321245.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#36/==/CNGRChengannur 21:55-22:00-5m--21254.1-13mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0412.5
#37/==/MVLKMavelikara 22:04-22:06-2m--21266.63812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:18-22:20-2m--21274.34911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction 23:10----21315.2-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.