Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - ముంబై ఛత్రపతి శివాజీ మహరాజ్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

KWV/Kurduvadi Junction --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Refresh Live Status (11h 33m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed KYN/Kalyan Junction @ 12:05 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will be diverted via Karjat - Panvel section with halt at Diva for passengers of Kalyan and will be arrive destination 30 minutes behind schedule on 08/04/2018 2) This train will be diverted via Vikarabad, Latur Road, Kurduvadi, Daund departing Hyderabad from 07/04/2018 to 09/04/2018
Sun Apr 08, 2018
...
more...
(12:18PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 10 2018 (21:25) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12701; (No RSA with return train)
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kurduvadi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 21 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 373 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:10
(Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 

11 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Kurduvadi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -20:40+041-413.839513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:095.8
#2/==/BMTBegumpetX 20:49+720:51+72m21-408.048529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.2
#3/==/LPILingampalliX 21:14+1821:15+181m11-389.854561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 22:09+1022:10+151m21-340.865632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#5/==/TDUTandur 22:49+1422:50+151m21-298.841457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4933.2
#6/==/SEMSedam 23:39+523:40+81m11-265.684421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 23:49+823:50+81m11-253.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.5
#8/==/CTChittapur 00:09+600:10+61m22-243.526428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#9/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 00:45+200:50+125m22-228.651431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#10/==/SDBShahabad 01:02+1701:03+191m12-218.466404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#11/==/GRGulbarga Junction 01:27+1901:30+233m32-191.862458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.7
#12!==!DUDDudhaniO 02:18+3102:20+362m12-142.147458mCRSolapur -413220, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.3
#13|==|SURSolapurX 03:40+1803:50+2410m32-78.861461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1878.8
#14!==!KWV»Kurduvadi Junction»XO 05:08+3605:10+402m320.058 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#15!==!KEMKem 05:29+4405:30+471m1218.474548mCRKem - 413223, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeurXO 05:43+5205:45+532m1234.344526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan 06:48+2406:50+242m1280.342510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.8
#18/==/DDDaund JunctionX 07:30+507:35+85m52108.158520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#19/==/KDGKedgaon 07:57+1107:58+131m12129.572545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#20/==/URIUruli 08:19+1408:20+151m12154.838552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction 09:05+509:10+125m22183.560556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX 10:14+1810:15+211m12247.235623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction 11:03+2111:05+222m22275.166 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.5
#24/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 11:47+2511:50+233m62321.66711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#25/==/DRDadar Central 12:27+2112:30+213m62364.1157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#26/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05+21---2373.1-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.