Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 755374-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2202805-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2352420-4

17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
హైదరాబాద్-నరసాపూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद-नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> NS/Narasapur

Refresh Live Status (5h 29m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17256 Hyderabad-Narsapur Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 1st to 30th June, 2017.
Tue May 30, 2017 (05:40PM)
Updated: Aug 03 2017 (19:17) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17256>>17255>>17230>>17229 Total 5 Rakes with PM at Narsapur
Rating: 3.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
BE1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Narasapur.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 461 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 

19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Narasapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -21:45+0510.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 22:05+322:10+35m119.368539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#3/==/BNBibinagar 22:39+1322:40+141m2142.460447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1776.7
#4%--%NLDANalgonda 23:57+1323:58+131m--1119.178222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.7
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 00:27+1500:28+151m--2156.878153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.7
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram 00:44+1700:45+171m12177.45395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#7%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionXO 01:05+1701:06+201m--2195.25997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.6
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla 01:28+2501:29+291m--2216.861108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.5
#9%--%SAPSattenapalleXO 02:00+3202:01+331m--2248.23772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.4
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction 03:10+903:15+105m12290.65838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#11/==/MAGMangalagiriXO 03:36+1503:37+151m--2310.91233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5811.7
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 04:35+804:50+1015m72322.55226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.5
#13!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 05:40+4805:42+492m--2366.05813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2221.1
#14!%%!%MDVLMandavalli 06:04+5706:05+581m--2387.1358mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#15!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 06:19+1:0106:20+1:021m--2395.3537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#16!%%!%AKVDAkividu 06:39+1:0206:40+1:031m--2411.9449mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2417.7
#17!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 07:04+5507:05+571m12429.6128mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.1
#18|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction 07:15+5307:20+515m--2431.74511mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#19|--|VVMViravasaram 07:34+5107:35+521m12442.34311mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#20|--|PKOPalakollu 07:49+4307:50+441m12452.41111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:508.9
#21|--|NSNarasapur• 08:40+1---2461.3-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.