Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1361960-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 914522-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2301834-0

57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
హైదరాబాద్-పర్బని ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद - परभणी पैसेंजर

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> PBN/Parbhani Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (11:10PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with; 57516/57515NED-DD-NED Passenger; 57594/57593NED-KCG-NED Passenger; 57564 NED HYB Passenger; 57517/57518HYB-TDU-HYB Passenger; 57512 PBN NED Passenger; RSA in Sequence:; 57516->57515->57594->57593->57564->57517->57518->57563->57512->57516(Loop from Front); Ref: Blog #837570
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 UR
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Parbhani Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 35m    43 halts    Distance: 339 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBN/Parbhani Junction 

43 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Parbhani Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -22:40+0110.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 23:05+1023:10+95m719.231539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#3/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 23:15-23:16-1m1111.830538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 23:18+4323:19+441m3112.726534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#5/==/DYEDayanand Nagar 23:21-23:22-1m--113.641540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#6/==/SFXSafilguda 23:23+023:24+01m--114.335544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#7/==/RKORamakistapuram Gate 23:27-23:28-1m--116.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#8%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 23:30+023:31+01m--117.128570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#9%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 23:34+4723:35+471m3118.524572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#10%==%ALWAlwal 23:38+023:39+01m--119.745580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11%==%BOZBolarum Bazar 23:41-23:42-1m--121.213580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#12!%%!%BMOBolarum 23:50+4423:51+451m2122.951596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#13 GDPLGundla Pochampally 23:57+4723:58+491m1128.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14!%%!%GWVGowdavalli 00:02-00:03-1m1233.030599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#15!%%!%MEDMedchal 00:10+5100:11+561m2236.5122601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#16|--|DBVDabilpur 00:13-00:14-1m1240.650607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#17|--|MOBManoharabad 00:25+5900:26+1:031m--249.874592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:078.6
#18|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli 00:33-00:34-1m1258.537546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#19|--|MEMasaipet 00:43+1:0200:44+1:031m--264.063527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#20|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar 00:47-00:48-1m1267.250524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#21|--|WDRWadiaram 00:57+1:0400:58+1:051m--274.756547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#22|--|MZLMirzapalli 01:05+1:0701:06+1:071m1281.265539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#23|--|AKEAkanapet 01:15+1:0901:16+1:091m1290.933556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4926.8
#24|--|KMCKamareddiO 02:05+4902:07+512m--2117.746524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX 03:15+5303:25+5510m12169.742385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#26|--|JKMJankampet Junction 03:34+5603:35+571m12176.057 SCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#27|--|NVTNavipet 03:44+5803:45+581m--2184.528374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3114.5
#28|--|BSXBasar 04:16+4004:18+412m12199.065 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#29|--|DABDharmabadX 04:27+4404:28+521m--2208.855354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#30|--|KEKKarkheliX 04:43+5404:44+551m12222.628357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#31|--|BLSABolsa 05:00+3905:01+401m12229.925361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.4
#32|--|UMRIUmri 05:21+3105:22+311m12238.493 SCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#33|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 05:27-05:28-1m12246.117380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:215.8
#34|--|SVNSivungaon 05:49+505:50+61m12251.946397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#35|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionXO 05:58+3706:00+432m--2258.061 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#36!==!MGCMugatX 06:09+4706:10+501m12267.239360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#37!==!PARDPathrad 06:15-06:16-1m12270.531363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#38!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 06:35+5206:40+1:105m--2280.443367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39!==!WNGWanegaon 06:49-06:50-1m12286.832371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#40!==!LBGLimbgaon 06:59+1:1107:00+1:141m--2291.664391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41!==!CRUChudawaX 07:09+1:1607:10+1:271m12301.212391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:509.7
#42!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 08:00+5008:05+1:155m--2310.953384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#43|==|MQLMirkhalX 08:19+1:1108:20+1:111m12323.242405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#44|==|PIZPingli 08:29+1:0808:30+1:081m12329.413403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:459.9
#45|==|PBNParbhani Junction• 09:15+15-12339.3-411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.