Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0864/Hyderabad Puri Special
హైదరాబాద్ పూరీ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद पुरी स्पेशल

PSA/Palasa --> BALU/Balugaon

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Palasa and Balugaon.
Travel Time: 2h 21m    1 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:09
Platform# --
 M     
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 17:30
Platform# --
 M     
BALU/Balugaon 

1 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Balugaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -23:00---1-912.128513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 23:20-23:30-10m--1-902.971539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:00141.9
#3/==/WLWarangal 01:30-01:32-2m--2-761.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.5
#4/==/KMTKhammam 02:55-02:57-2m--2-653.539118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:33100.3
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:30-05:50-20m--2-553.26226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25148.9
#6/--/RJYRajahmundry 08:15-08:20-5m--2-404.37523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.1
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 09:00-09:02-2m--2-354.249 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:43133.3
#8/==/DVDDuvvada 11:45-11:47-2m--2-220.83746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 12:15-12:35-20m--2-203.66111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 13:35-13:37-2m--2-142.59566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30142.5
#11/==/PSA»Palasa» 15:07-15:09-2m--20.06328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1174.4
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur 16:20-16:25-5m--274.47026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#13/==/BALUBalugaon 17:30-17:32-2m--2150.6739mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 18:30-18:55-25m--2221.721 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations02:0543.8
#15/==/PURIPuri 21:00----2265.4-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.