Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17021/Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express
హైదరాబాద్ - వాస్కో-డా-గామా వీక్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Kacheguda --> GDG/Gadag Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 8m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed DHNE/Dhone Junction @ 15:52 12m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 29, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 24, 2016 (10:46PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:02) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
BV1
  5
SV1
  6
SV2
  7
SV3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Gadag Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 48m    11 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:22
Platform# 2
    T  
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# --
    T  
GDG/Gadag Junction 

11 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Gadag Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -09:20-31-16.419513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:309.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:50-09:55-5m91-7.117539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:257.1
#3/==/KCG»Kacheguda» 10:20-10:22-2m210.072494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4351.8
#4!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 11:05-11:06-1m1,2151.862650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagarX 11:58-12:00-2m11105.975515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.2
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction 13:00-13:01-1m--1181.148328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0955.4
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City 14:10-14:12-2m--1236.539293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2354.1
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction 15:35-15:40-5m--1290.548425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#9/--/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:05-17:40-35m--1359.140454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#10%==%BAYBallari Junction 18:55-19:00-5m--1409.151458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3832.5
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu JunctionX 19:38-19:40-2m--1441.649473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4032.3
#12%==%HPTHosapete Junction 20:20-20:25-5m--1474.036471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13!==!MRBMunirabadX 20:35-20:37-2m--1480.035476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3821.9
#14|==|KBLKoppalX 21:15-21:17-2m--1501.865528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.3
#15!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 22:10-22:12-2m--1559.259653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#16|==|NGRAnnigeriO 22:35-22:37-2m--1581.833635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction 23:40-23:50-10m--1616.853640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#18|==|DWRDharwad 00:13-00:15-2m--2637.265737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3436.8
#19|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 00:49-00:50-1m--2674.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#20|==|LDLonda JunctionO 01:43-01:45-2m--2707.637642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#21|--|CLRCastle Rock 02:25-02:35-10m--2732.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.1
#22|--|QLMKulem 04:10-04:15-5m--2758.14878mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#23|--|SVMKudchade 04:38-04:40-2m12776.526 SWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#24|--|MAOMadgaon Junction 05:15-05:20-5m32791.4379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.6
#25!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama 06:00----2816.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.