Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07706/Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam Pushkaram Special
     

KMT/Khammam --> NDD/Nidadavolu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
07706 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Special train will depart Hyderabad at 23:15 hrs o­n 12, 16, 20, 24th July, 2015
Sat Jul 11, 2015 (03:45PM)
News Entry# 231189
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Khammam and Nidadavolu Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 48m    4 halts    Distance: 227 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:12
Platform# --
 MT  FS
KMT/Khammam 
Arrives @ 09:00
Platform# --
 MT  FS
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 

4 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Khammam and Nidadavolu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -23:15---1-258.616513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:359.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 23:50-23:55-5m--1-249.467539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1583.6
#3/==/ZNJangaon 01:10-01:12-2m--2-165.846382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.1
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:15-02:20-5m--2-117.741 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#5/==/WLWarangal 02:35-02:37-2m--2-107.575271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0884.6
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction 03:45-03:47-2m--2-22.860154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.8
#7/==/KMT»Khammam» 04:10-04:12-2m--20.081118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3344.8
#8/==/MDRMadhira 04:45-04:47-2m--244.84061mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2355.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 06:10-06:30-20m--2100.34026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.6
#10/==/EEEluru 08:00-08:02-2m--2160.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem 08:40-08:42-2m--2207.76618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 09:00-09:02-2m--2227.54918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#13/--/KVRKovvur 09:20-09:22-2m--2242.12221mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#14/--/GVNGodavari 09:35-09:37-2m--2246.82333mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry 09:45-09:50-5m--2249.97523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.1
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 10:30-10:32-2m--2300.046 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4836.9
#17/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:20-11:22-2m--2336.95628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#18/==/TUNITuni 11:40-11:42-2m--2353.64425mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2863.8
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle 13:10-13:12-2m--2417.53431mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2815.8
#20/==/DVDDuvvada 13:40-13:42-2m--2433.33146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3317.2
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 14:15----2450.5-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.