Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1297686-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194512-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2361711-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Arriving+MORENA+Clicked+by+The+Rail+Camera
Entry# 2373850-0

19325/Indore - Amritsar Express
ਇੰਦੌਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ '     इंदौर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via NZM-PNP-UMB on 7 & 11 July 2017 due to Non-Interlocking work Near Meerut.
Fri Jul 07, 2017 (12:06AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction is 74 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1336 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
   W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

22 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -16:00+2410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 16:36+1116:38+112m1138.835540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0236.2
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction 17:40-917:42+02m--175.069513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:41116.5
#4|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 19:23+2519:25+252m--1191.671422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#5|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 20:30+2920:35+295m11268.727415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#6/==/GUNAGuna Junction 21:20+2121:30+2710m--1289.153477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.1
#7|--|SVPIShivpuriX 23:25+4823:30+1:065m11391.234478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.8
#8|--|GWLGwalior Junction 03:10+203:20+1110m42516.040213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:55118.1
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 06:15+506:23+178m42634.024172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 06:33+1806:35+182m12638.033171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3049.8
#11/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:05+708:10+135m22687.852182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabadO 10:20-410:22+52m12800.826207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4820.9
#13/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:10+311:30+420m52821.836210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:08+712:10+92m--2844.866216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4347.2
#15/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:53+1712:55+182m32892.186228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3955.6
#16/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 13:34+2613:36+262m--2947.780247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17%==%DBDDeoband 13:54+2513:56+252m--2971.732256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.3
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 15:00+1715:10+1510m621006.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 16:25+1616:35+1210m421087.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4053.4
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction 17:15+1017:16+101m121140.452270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0960.3
#21/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 18:25+2418:35+2410m321200.768249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:25+3019:30+315m121257.751239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4336.2
#23/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:13+1420:15+162m121294.051237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#24/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 21:05+6-321336.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.